THE WAY FORWARD │ Level Up Philippine Agriculture!

Special Orders

CODE NO.TITLEDATE
SO No. 527Designation of Director Lorenzo M. Caranguian as National Program Director for Fall Armyworm (National Program Director for FAW) and Secretariat, DA Crisis Management Team for Fall Armyworm (Secretariat, DA-CMT for FAW)01 July 2020
SO No. 520Additional Assignment of Atty. Jamil Adrian Khalil L. Matalam26 June 2020
SO No. 519Creation of the Secretary of Agriculture's Group of Experts (SAGE)29 June 2020
SO No. 516Creation of a Technical Working Group for the Rice Competitiveness Enhancement Fund (RCEF)23 June 2020
SO No. 514Designation of Director Sammy A. Malvas as Regional Director of Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - Regional Field Office No. IV-A22 June 2020
SO No. 513Designation of Dr. Hannibal M. Chavez as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Director of Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - National Capital Region (NCR)22 June 2020
SO No. 512Designation of Mr. Alfeo G. Piloton as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Director of Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - Regional Office XI (OIC-RD, BFAR-RO XI)22 June 2020
SO No. 509Strict Timeline for the Submission of Contracts and Supporting Documents22 June 2020
SO No. 504Amendment to Special Order 412, series of 2020 re: Creating the Committees to Work for the Establishment of the Philippine Animal Industry Management Information System16 June 2020
SO No. 503Designation of Dr. Jocelyn Salvador as Assistant Administrator of the Minimum Access Volume (MAV)16 June 2020
SO No. 499Designation of Dr. Liza G. Battad as Acting Executive Director, Philippine Council for Agriculture and Fisheries by Virtue of the Memorandum of Agreement (MOA) on Secondment01 June 2020
SO No. 492Reconstitution of the Technical Barrier to Trade Focal Group (TBTFG)08 June 2020
SO No. 491Authority for Emergency Purchase of Goods, Services, and Other Related Expenditures in Support to Animal Health Biosecurity Programs for African Swine Fever08 June 2020
SO No. 490Amendment to Special Order No. 401, series of 2020 on the Revised Composition of the National Technical Committee and Secretariat for the Accreditation of Civil Society Organizations (CSOs)08 June 2020
SO No. 489Amendment to Special Order No. 134, series of 2020 re: NCI-SRD Procedural Manual Writeshop (Initial Drafting), June 23-26, 2020, Baguio City05 June 2020
SO No. 488Amendment to Special Order No. 141, series of 2020 re: NCI-SRD Procedural Manual Writeshop (Final Drafting), August 11-14, 2020, Negros Occidental05 June 2020
SO No. 487Amendment to Special Order No. 309, series of 2020 re: Resource Speakers and Facilitators for the National Convergence Initiative for Sustainable Rural Development (NCI-SRD) Policy Development Writeshop, April 21-24, 2020, Clark, Pampanga08 June 2020
SO No. 486Amendment to Special Order No. 146, series of 2020 re: NCI-SRD Procedural Manual Writeshop (Finalization), October 21-23, 2020, Rizal08 June 2020
SO No. 485Amendment to Special Order No. 47, series of 2020 re: Authority to Conduct NCI-SRD Policy Development Writeshop, April 21-24, 2020, Clark, Pampanga08 June 2020
SO No. 484Supplemental to Special Order No. 23, series of 2020 re: Authority to Conduct a Planning Workshop of the Legal Service to be held in Cordillera Administrative Region on February 26-28, 202011 February 2020
SO No. 481Designation of Ms. Cathy B. Pastor as Officer-in-Charge, Chief of Research Division, Department of Agriculture-Regional Field Office No. 119 May 2020
SO No. 474Designation of DA Permanent Alternate Representative and Technical Representative to the Commission on Population Board of Commissioners (POPCOM BoC)04 June 2020
SO No. 473DA-RFO XIII Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 472DA-RFO XII Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 471DA-RFO XI Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 470DA-RFO X Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 469DA-RFO IX Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Offcers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 468DA-RFO VIII Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 467DA-RFO VII Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 466DA-RFO VI Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 465DA-RFO V Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 464DA-RFO IV-B Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 463DA-RFO IV-A Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 462DA-RFO III Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 461DA-RFO II Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 460DA-RFO I Employyes designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 459DA-RFO CAR Employees designated as Inspectors and Supply Officers for the Inspection and Acceptance of Delivered Fertilizers under the Rice Resiliency Project02 June 2020
SO No. 447Designation of Undersecretary Zamzamin L. Ampatuan as Oversight Official on the Kabuhayan at Kaunlaran ng Kababayang Katutubo Program (4K Program) and Mindanao Inclusive Agriculture Development Project (MIADP)19 May 2020
SO No. 446Amendment to Special Order No. 708, Series of 201919 May 2020
SO No. 437Creation of Special Review Team (SRT) on the Procurement and Distribution of Fertilizers Under the Rice Resiliency Program19 May 2020
SO No. 436Designation of Director Alicia G. Ilaga as Director of the DA-Balik Probinsya, Bagong Pag-Asa Program13 May 2020
SO No. 435Assignment of Ms. Daechel Dara A. Granada to the Office of the Secretary12 May 2020
SO No. 434Designation of Oscar O. Parawan, DVM as Senior Technical Adviser for the National Convergence Initiative for Sustainable Rural Development (NCI-SRD)11 May 2020
SO No. 433Additional Members of the Bantay Presyo Task Force, Price Monitoring Unit, Price Enforcement Unit and Bantay Presyo Advisory Committee08 May 2020
SO No. 432Creation of Steering Committee and Sub-Committees for the Observance of the Farmer's and Fisherfolk's Month in May 2020 and 122nd Anniversary of the Department of Agriculture06 May 2020
SO No. 431Designation of DA Representatives to the National Task Force Against COVID-19 National Incident Command-Emergency Operations Center (NTF-NIC-EOC)06 May 2020
SO No. 430Designating Additional Members of the Bantay Presyo Task Force, Price Monitoring Unit, Price Enforcement Unit and Bantay Presyo Advisory Committee06 May 2020
SO No. 429Designation of Mr. Dennis R. Arpia as Officer-in-CHarge, Regional Technical Director for Operations of Region IV-A (CALABARZON)05 May 2020
SO No. 428Designation of Director Alicia G. Ilaga as Director-Coordinator of Convergence and DA-Balik Probinsya Program05 May 2020
SO No. 423Designation of Ms. Annalyn L. Lopez as Director - Coordinator of DA-Biotechnology Program Office (Director-Coordinator, DA-BPO)30 April 2020
SO No. 421Designation of Ms. Annalyn L. Lopez as Director-Coordinator of DA-Biotechnology Program Office (Director-Coordinator, DA-BPO)29 April 2020
SO No. 420Designation of Agriculture Development Cluster Officers (ADCO)28 April 2020
SO No. 419Designation of Leocadio S. Sebastian, Ph.D. as Special Adviser on Food Security and Agricultural Innovations24 April 2020
SO No. 417Designation of Atty. Armando R. Crobalde, Jr., OIC-Director, Legal Service as Alternative Representative to the Energy Virtual One-Stop Shop (EVOSS) Steering Committee27 April 2020
SO No. 413Amendment to DA Special Order No. 357, series of 2019 re: Creation of the National Technical Search Committee (NTSC) of the National Organic Agriculture Achievers' Awards (NOAAA)23 April 2020
SO No. 412Creating the Committees to Work for the Establishment of the Philippine Animal Industry Management Information System22 April 2020
SO No. 411Designation of Ms. Adamar A. Estrada as Officer-in-Charge, Chief of Special Projects Coordination and Management Assistance Division (SPCMAD)22 April 2020
SO No. 410Designation of Mr. Noel O. Reyes as Head of Office for Strategic Communications and Spokesperson of the Department of Agriculture22 April 2020
SO No. 409Addendum to Special Order No. 358, series of 2020 entitled: Designation of Mr. U-Nichols A. Manalo as Officer-in-Charge, Program Director of High Value Crops Program (HVCP)22 April 2020
SO No. 407Supplement to Administrative Order (AO) No. 12, series of 2020 on Revised COVID-19 Guidelines on Service Continuity and Precautionary Measures in the Workplace22 April 2020
SO No. 406Designation of Leocadio S. Sebastian, Ph.D. as Special Adviser on Food Systems and Agricultural Innovations21 April 2020
SO No. 405Composition of the Adjudication Unit of the Bantay Presyo Task Force and its Functions21 April 2020
SO No. 403Amendment to Special Order No. 1162 Dated Dec. 27 2019 to Effect Changes and/or Inclusion of DA Regular Personnel to the DA-PRDP National Project Coordination Office (NPCO)16 April 2020
SO No. 398Cancellation of Authority to Undertake the First (1st) Quarter On-line Submission of the FY 2020 Financial Accountability Report (FARs) through the Unified Reporting System (URS) to the Department of Budget and Management Scheduled on April 13-17, 2020 at the ATI - Rural Development Education Center (RDEC) Hall13 April 2020
SO No. 397Amendment to Special Order No. 380, series of 2020 on the Designation of Mr. Alfeo G. Piloton as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Director, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources, Regional Office No. XI16 April 2020
SO No. 396Designation of Leocadio S. Sebastian, Ph.D. as Special Adviser on Agricultural Innovations14 April 2020
SO No. 395Authority for the Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards (BAFS) to Maintain a Skeletal Workforce for the Duration of the Enhanced Community Quarantine15 April 2020
SO No. 394Reassignment of Alvin Paul J. Dirain to the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Livestock15 April 2020
SO No. 393Creating the Inter-Agency Livestock Data Analytics Group (LDAG)14 April 2020
SO No. 391Designation of Assistant Director Lucia A. Campomanes as Assistant Program Director of Kabuhayan at Kaunlaran ng Kababayang Katutubo Program (4Ks) of the Department of Agriculture13 April 2020
SO No. 390Designation of Atty. Benito V. Dangazo as Lead Legal Officer on Inventory, Assessment, and Resolution of Cases involving Real Properties Owned by the Department of Agriculture and its Units13 April 2020
SO No. 389Designation of Atty. Armando R. Crobalde, Jr. as Officer-in-Charge, Director, Legal Service, Department of Agriculture - Central Office13 April 2020
SO No. 388Composition of the Secretariat of Bantay Presyo Task Force and its Functions08 April 2020
SO No. 387Revised Composition of the National Technical Committee and Secretariat for the Accreditation of Civil Society Organizations (CSOs) to be Engaged by the DA as Partners in the Implementation of DA Programs and Projects08 April 2020
SO No. 386Creation of a Technical Working Group to Draft Proposed Issuances Relevant to the Importation of Rice07 April 2020
SO No. 384Designation of Dionisio G. Alvindia, Ph.D. as Program Management Director of the Rice Resiliency Program (RRP)07 April 2020
SO No. 380Designation of Mr. Alfeo G. Piloton as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Director, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources, Regional Office No. XI06 April 2020
SO No. 379Designation of Director Vivencio R. Mamaril, Ph.D. as Director-Coordinator of the DA-Biotechnology Program Office (Director-Coordinator, DA-BPO)07 April 2020
SO No. 377Designation of Mr. U-Nichols A. Manalo as Executive Director of the Minimum Access Volume (MAV)03 April 2020
SO No. 375Designation of Rice Farmer Financial Assistance Regional Focal Person02 April 2020
SO No. 374Amendment in the Increase of the Monthly Incentive / Allowance of Local Farmer Technicians (LFTs)02 April 2020
SO No. 370Designation of Assistant Secretary Lerey A. Panes as Assistant Secretary for Special Affairs27 March 2020
SO No. 364Creation of Technical Working Group on the Harmonization of Terms and Streamlining of Procedures in Granting Authorization and Recognition to Businesses under the Regulatory Jurisdiction of DA26 March 2020
SO No. 363Designation of Regional Technical Director Lorenzo M. Caranguian as the DA Technical Action Officer for NAPC Basic Sector Councils26 March 2020
SO No. 360Designation of Undersecretary Zamzamin L. Ampatuan as DA Secretary Representative for Mindanao Development Authority (MinDA)27 March 2020
SO No. 359Creating a Bantay Presyo Task Force, its Operating Units, and Bantay Presyo Advisory Committee in Compliance with Memorandum Circular No. 77 and the "Price Act"30 March 2020
SO No. 358Designation of Mr. U-Nichols A. Manalo as Officer-in-Charge, Program Director of High Value Crops Program (HVCP)26 March 2020
SO No. 357Amendment to Special Order No. 342, series of 2020 on the Skeletal Force at the Office of the Secretary26 March 2020
SO No. 352Creation of Steering Committee and Sub-Committees for the Celebration of the 122nd Anniversary of the Department of Agriculture18 March 2020
SO No. 347Designation of Roberto R. Bonoan, Ph.D. as Officer-in-Charge, Administrator of National Tobacco Administration20 March 2020
SO No. 346Creation of Service Continuity Planning and Management Team of the Department of Agriculture19 March 2020
SO No. 344Supplemental to Special Order No. 165, series of 2020 re: Authority to Conduct the Workshop on the Preparation of the Project Procurement Management Plan (PPMP) for CY 202116 March 2020
SO No. 335Creation of the COVID-19 Food Resiliency Task Force16 March 2020
SO No. 327Reassignment of Assistant Secretary Lerey A. Panes to the Office of the Undersecretary for Consumer Affairs11 March 2020
SO No. 325Designation of Mr. Milo D. Delos Reyes as Program DIrector for Crop Diversification12 March 2020
SO No. 323Designation of Director Agnes Catherine T. Miranda as Assistant Secretary-designate for Planning and Project Development11 March 2020
SO No. 322Designation of Ms. Ma. Lorna P. Jamora as Officer-in-Charge of the Administrative and Finance Division of DA-RFO XI11 March 2020
SO No. 306Designation of Investment Programming Focal Person/s for the Department of Agriculture09 March 2020
SO No. 302Amendments to Special Order No. 1155, series of 2019 re: Composition of the Compliance and Regulatory Enforcement for Security and Trade Office (CREST-O) and the Two Groups under CREST-O09 March 2020
SO No. 295Designation of Mr. Renato G. Remanes, Supervising Agriculturist, as Officer-in-Charge, Agribusiness Industry Support Division, Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service (AISD-AMAS)28 February 2020
SO No. 293Designation of Ms. Rowena S. Genete as Deputy Director of the Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service (AMAS) and Ms. Luzviminda F. Tolentino as OIC-Chief of the Agribusiness Promotion Division, AMAS28 February 2020
SO No. 287Terms of Reference of Assistant Secretary Hansel O. Didulo as Assistant Secretary for the Visayas04 March 2020
SO No. 285Designation of Ms. Rosario Segundina P. Gaerlan as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Director, BFAR-Regional Fishery Office I (OIC, Regional Director, BFAR-RFO I)04 March 2020
SO No. 272Amendment to Special Order No. 269, series of 2020 re: Designation of Mr. Hannibal M. Chavez as Officer-in-Charge of BFAR - National Capital Region (BFAR-NCR)02 March 2020
SO No. 245Designation of Ms. Adamar A. Estrada as Officer-in-Charge of the Special Projects Coordination and Management Assistance Division (SPCMAD) from March 13 to June 14, 202024 February 2020
SO No. 243Creation of Livestock Program Executive Committee21 February 2020
SO No. 233Reassignment of Director Edel M. Dondonilla to Philippine Fiber Industry Development Authority (PhilFIDA0 Regional Office I14 February 2020
SO No. 200Designation of Ms. Farlash D. Pancho as Officer-in-Charge, Standards Development Division, Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards11 February 2020
SO No. 195Reassignment of Executive Director Sarah G. Cayona to the Office of the Undersecretary for Consumer Affairs11 February 2020
SO No. 192Reassignment of Assistant Secretary Enrico P. Garzon, Jr. to the Office of the Undersecretary for Operations11 February 2020
SO No. 191Designation of Ms. Rebecca R. Atega, Development Management Officer V, as Officer-in-Charge - Regional Technical Director for Operations, DA-CARAGA31 January 2020
SO No. 190Reassignment of Deputy Executive Director John D. Pagaduan to the Office of the Undersecretary for Regulations07 February 2020
SO No. 187Authority to Conduct the SAAD National IT Assessment and Action Planning Workshop FY 202007 February 2020
SO No. 180Recall of Mr. Lamberto B. Dela Cruz, Jr. to National Meat Inspection Service (NMIS)07 February 2020
SO No. 179Recall of Mr. Junibert E. De Sagun to General Services Division07 February 2020
SO No. 178Authority to Hold the Department of Agriculture Employees Association - Office of the Secretary (DAEA-OSEC) General Assembly (GA) and Conduct the Election of New Set of Officers on February 21, 202004 February 2020
SO No. 169Designation of Mr. Ramon C. Yedra as National Agribusiness Program Director and Officer-in-Charge, Director, Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service (AMAS)06 February 2020
SO No. 164Reconstitution of the DA-Central Office Committee on Program to Institutionalize Meritocracy and Excellence Resource Management (PRIME HRM) Initiatives and Programs20 January 2020
SO No. 163Designation of Mr. Eric C. Divinagracia as Deputy Executive Director for Fertilizer and Pesticide03 February 2020
SO No. 158Recall of Mr. Camilo A. Andi, Jr. to his Mother Unit, Information and Communications Technology Service (ICTS)03 February 2020
SO No. 156Authority to Conduct the Workshop on the Preparation of the Project Procurement Management Plan (PPMP) for CY 202103 February 2020
SO No. 152Amendment to Special Order No. 85 series of 2020 re: Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Department of Agriculture - Information and Communications Technology Service (DA-ICTS) CY 2020 Mid-Year and Year-End Performance Review and Assessment Planning Workshops31 January 2020
SO No. 147NCI-SRD Secretariat FY 2020 Year-End Assessment and FY 2022 Operational Planning Workshop, December 8-11, 2020, Rizal30 January 2020
SO No. 142NCI-SRD FY 2020 Year-End Assessment and FY 2022 Operational Planning Workshop, November 17-20, 2020, Leyte30 January 2020
SO No. 141NCI-SRD Procedural Manual Workshop (Final Drafting), August 11-14, 2020, Negros Occidental30 January 2020
SO No. 139Convergence Area Development Plan (CADP) Workshop for Mag-Asawang Tubig River Basin, May 19-22, 2020, Oriental Mindoro28 January 2020
SO No. 135Authority to Conduct the Jalaur Watershed Convergence Area Launching and Presentation of Convergence Area Development Plan (CADP) to the Stakeholders, September 22-24, 2020, Iloilo29 January 2020
SO No. 133Authority to Conduct the Siocon-Lituban Watershed Convergence Area Launching and Presentation of Convergence Area Development Plan (CADP) to the Stakeholders, September 15-17, 2020, Siocon, Zamboanga del Sur29 January 2020
SO No. 132Authority to Conduct the Tayak Adventure Nature and Wildlife (TANAW) de Rizel Convergence Area Launching and Presentation of Convergence Area Development Plan (CADP) to the Stakeholders, June 9-11, 2020, Laguna29 January 2020
SO No. 131Knowledge Management Component Working Group (KM CWG) FY 2020 Year-End Assessment and FY 2022 Operational Planning Workshop and RBME of Pili Watershed Convergence Area, November 10-13, 2020, Sorsogon29 January 2020
SO No. 129Series of Workshops and Activities for the Department of Agriculture's FY 2021 Plan and Budget Proposal (PBP) Preparation, FY 2021 Budget Execution Document (BED) Preparation, and Kick-off Activities for the FY 2022 PBP Preparation29 January 2020
SO No. 128NCI-SRD Management Information System (MIS) Orientation, June 16 to 18, 2020, Pangasinan29 January 2020
SO No. 125Amendment to Special Order No. 18 series of 2020 re: Authority to Conduct the Roll-Out Workshop on the Use of Special Projects Web-Based M&E System29 January 2020
SO No. 121Authority to Conduct the Department of Agriculture's ICT Subject Matter Experts Exchange (SMEE) - Information Technology Round for Agriculture and Fisheries Communications Thrusts (INTERACT) Workshops for CY 202029 January 2020
SO No. 118Designation of Undersecretary Rodolfo V. Vicerra as Senior Official for the APEC Policy Partnership on Food Security and Assistant Secretary-designate Noel A. Padre as Alternate28 January 2020
SO No. 113Creation of Department of Agriculture (DA) Assets Management Task Force28 January 2020
SO No. 112Creation of Department of Agriculture Review Committee on Rationalization Plan28 January 2020
SO No. 111Composition of the DA Central Office Committee on International Organization for Standardization (ISO) Certification Activities and Programs20 January 2020
SO No. 110Designation of Officer-in-Charge in the Department of Agriculture27 January 2020
SO No. 106Designation of Teodoro Almodiel Bacolod, Jr., Director II, as Regional Director, DA-Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources, Regional Office X (DA-BFAR, RO-X)27 January 2020
SO No. 105Authority to Conduct the Abuyog, Leyte Convergence Area Launching and Presentation of Convergence Area Development Plan (CADP) to the Stakeholders, April 14-16, 2020, Leyte24 January 2020
SO No. 97Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for Information and Communications Technology Service (ICTS) Section Chiefs, Technical Staff and Liaison Officers23 January 2020
SO No. 94NCI-SRD FY 2020 Mid-Year Assessment and FY 2021 Operational Planning Workshop, July 14-17, 2020, Bukidnon23 January 2020
SO No. 88Designation of Mr. Noel D. De Luna as Special Adviser on International Concerns22 January 2020
SO No. 87Designation of Mr. Dennis B. Araullo as Special Adviser on International Cooperation and Trade for Fisheries22 January 2020
SO No. 85Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Department of Agriculture - Information and Communications Technology Service (DA-ICTS) CY 2020 Mid-Year and Year-End Performance Review and Assessment Planning Workshops21 January 2020
SO No. 76Authority to Conduct / Attend the Organizational Planning and Assessment Workshop on February 18-21, 202010 January 2020
SO No. 73Supplemental to Special Order No. 1062 series of 2019 re: Authority to Conduct Series of Events by the Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) through Procurement Division20 January 2020
SO No. 72Designation of Ms. Lorna A. Villegas as Deputy Program Coordinator and Head of the National Organic Agriculture Program (NOAP) Secretariat20 January 2020
SO No. 67Designation of Director Camad Acas Edres as Deputy Chief for Farm-to-Market Road Development Program (FMRDP)17 January 2020
SO No. 65Designation of Atty. Roland A. Tulay as Officer-in-Charge, Director, Administrative Service17 January 2020
SO No. 63Designation of NCI-SRD National Focal Person, Deputy National Focal Person, and National Head Secretariat16 January 2020
SO No. 57Reassignment of Deputy Executive Director John D. Pagaduan of Philippine Council for Agriculture and Fisheries (PCAF) to the Office of the Secretary16 January 2020
SO No. 56Designation of Ms. Elgie L. Namia as Officer-in-Charge, Deputy Executive Director, Philippine Council for Agriculture and Fisheries (PCAF)16 January 2020
SO No. 36Designation of Milo De Los Reyes as Program Director of Farm Consolidation, Clustering, and Collectivization Program14 January 2020
SO No. 34Designation of Undersecretary Zamzamin L. Ampatuan as the National Organic Agriculture Board Alternate Chairperson14 January 2020
SO No. 29Designation of Dr. Edgar M. Madrid as Regional Technical Director for Research and Regulations, DA-Regional Field Office No. V (RTD for Research and Regulations, DA-RFO V)10 January 2020
SO No. 28Designation of Ms. Luz R. Marcelino as Regional Technical Director for Operations, DA-Regional Field Office No. V (RTD for Operations, DA-RFO V)10 January 2020
SO No. 21Special Assignment of Mr. Ralph Alan Ceniza under the National Rice Program (NRP) to Assist in Updating the Philippine Rice Industry Roadmap (PRIR) and in Implementing the Rice Competitiveness Enhancement Fund (RCEF) and NRP Activities07 January 2020
SO No. 18Authority to Conduct the Roll-Out Workshop on the Use of Special Projects Web-Based M&E System07 January 2020
SO No. 16Amendment to Special Order No. 01, series of 2019 re: Designation of Director Alicia G. Ilaga as Director-Coordinator, DA Systems-Wide Climate Change Office (Director-Coordinator, DA-SWCCO)07 January 2020
SO No. 15Designation of Mr. Alexander G. Arizabal, Jr. as General Manager of Human Settlements Development Corporation (HSDC)07 January 2020
SO No. 14Designation of Mr. Dennis H. Palabrica as Officer-in-Charge - Executive Director, Philippine Rubber Research Institute (PRRI)07 January 2020
SO No. 12Designation of Dr. Liza G. Battad as Officer-in-Charge - Executive Director, Philippine Council for Agriculture and Fisheries (PCAF)07 January 2020
SO No. 11Reassignment of Executive Director Sarah G. Cayona to the Office of the Secretary07 January 2020
SO No. 10Amendment to Special Order No. 04 series of 2020 Correcting the Name of Undersecretary for Consumer Affairs from Eduardo S. Gonzales to Ernesto S. Gonzales07 January 2020
SO No. 09Designation of Director Bernadette F. San Juan as National Program Coordinator, National Organic Agriculture Program (NOAP)06 January 2020
SO No. 08Designation of Mr. Junibert E. De Sagun as Officer-in-Charge - Director, Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service (AMAS)06 January 2020
SO No. 07Designation of Atty. Francisco M. Villano, Jr. as Assistant Secretary for Finance06 January 2020
SO No. 06Designation of Mr. Roldan G. Gorgonio as Undersecretary for Administration and Finance06 January 2020
SO No. 05Recall of Janet D. Garcia to the International Affairs Division02 January 2020
SO No. 04Amendment to Special order No. 1149 series of 2019 on the Designation of Undersecretary Eduardo S. Gonzales as Undersecretary for Consumer Affairs02 January 2020
SO No. 03Recall of U-Nichols A. Manalo to Special Projects Coordination and Management Assistance Division (SPCMAD)02 January 2020
SO No. 02Reassignment of Mr. Rodolfo L. Galang to the Office of the Undersecretary for Regulations02 January 2020
SO No. 01Designation of Director Alicia G. Ilaga as Director-Coordinator of DA System-Wide Climate Change Officer (Director-Coordinator, DA-SWCCO)02 January 2020
SO No. 1163Designation of Director Rodel P. Tornilla as Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office V (RED, DA-RFO V)27 December 2019
SO No. 1162Reconstitution of the Philippine Rural Development Project - National Project Coordination Office (PRDP-NPCO)27 December 2019
SO No. 1161Authority to Conduct the Mt. Balatucan Cluster Convergence Area Launching and Presentation of Convergence Area Development Plan (CADP) to the Stakeholders, March 25-27, 2020, Misamis Oriental05 December 2019
SO No. 1155Composition of the Compliance and Regulatory Enforcement for Security and Trade Office (CREST-O) and the Two Groups under CREST-O20 December 2019
SO No. 1154Designation of Director Angel C. Enriquez as Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office No. VIII (RED, DA-RFO VIII)18 December 2019
SO No. 1153Recall of Mr. Milo D. Delos Reyes to his Mother Unit, DA-Regional Field Office IV-A20 December 2019
SO No. 1151Authority to Sign Official Documents for Mr. Alexander G. Arizabal, Jr.19 December 2019
SO No. 1150Designation of Mr. Rad Donn L. Cedeño, Director IV, as Regional Executive Diretor, DA-Regional Field Office IX (RED, DA-RFO IX)19 December 2019
SO No. 1149Amendment to Special Orders Nos. 1107 and 1122, series of 2019 entitled: Designation of Undersecretary Ernesto S. Gonzales as Undersecretary for Consumer Affairs and Terms of Reference of the Undersecretary for Consumer Affairs18 December 2019
SO No. 1140Designation of Mr. Zamzamin L. Ampatuan as Undersecretary for Regulations18 December 2019
SO No. 1139Designation of Dr. William C. Medrano as Administrator of the Minimum Access Volume (MAV)18 December 2019
SO No. 1138Designation of Director Camad Acas Edres as Director of Administrative Service17 December 2019
SO No. 1122Terms of Reference of the Undersecretary for Consumer Affairs04 December 2019
SO No. 1118Monthly Communication Allowance for All DA-Central Office Officials and Authorized Personnel10 December 2019
SO No. 1112Authority to Attend to the Awarding Ceremony of the CY 2019 DA Search for Outstanding Rural Women / "Gawad Parangal sa Katangi-tanging Kababaihan sa Pagsasaka at Pangisdaan sa Kanayunan" on December 16, 201910 December 2019
SO No. 1110Authority to Undertake the 4th Quarter On-Line Submission of the FY 2019 Financial Accountability Reports (FARs) through the Unified Reporting System (URS) to the Department of Budget and Management10 December 2019
SO No. 1107Designation of Undersecretary Ernesto S. Gonzales as Undersecretary for Consumer Affairs10 December 2019
SO No. 1096Assignment of Personnel to Agri-Enterprise Registry and Information Division (AERID) and Focal Persons for the Farmers and Fisherfolk Enterprise Development Information System (FFEDIS)09 December 2019
SO No. 1084Authority to Attend and Participate in the Nationwide Cascading of Harmonized Planning and Budgeting System04 December 2019
SO No. 1079Designation of Gina P. Nilo, Ph.D. as National Focal Person of Soil Laboratories in the Department of Agriculture28 November 2019
SO No. 1078Designation of DA Representatives to the National Single Window (NSW) Steering Committee05 December 2019
SO No. 1076Authority to Attend and Participate in the Cascading of Agriculture and Fisheries Modernization Plan (AFMP) 2019-202304 December 2019
SO No. 1074Reassignment of Ms. Ma. Rizalin B. Berdulaga to the Office of the Secretary (OSEC)05 December 2019
SO No. 1068Amendment to Special order No. 935 series of 2019 re: Authority to Conduct Series of Events by the Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) through the Procurement Division02 December 2019
SO No. 1062Amendment to Special Order No. 935 series of 2019 re: Authority to Conduct Series of Events by the Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) through the Procurement Division29 November 2019
SO No. 1034Authority to Conduct the Gender and Development (GAD) Year-End Assessment Workshop11 October 2019
SO No. 1031Authority to Conduct the Orientation / Workshop on Price Monitoring and Open Data Kit System on November 20-22, 2019 (Batch 1) and November 27-29, 2019 (Batch 2) in Metro Manila15 November 2019
SO No. 1019Designation of Sonia M. Salguero as Officer-in-Charge - Director, Bureau of Soils and Water Management18 November 2019
SO No. 1018Amendment to Special Order No. 65, series of 2019 re: Authority to Conduct and Attend the FY 2019 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Quarter Assessments of the High Value Crops Development Program15 November 2019
SO No. 1013Designation of Officer-in-Charge in the Department of Agriculture15 November 2019
SO No. 1005Guidelines on the Implementation of Fisheries Administrative Order No. 259 (FAO 259) in relation to the Issuance of SPS Import Clearances for the Importation of Frozen Fish and Fishery / Aquatic Products for Wet Markets12 November 2019
SO No. 998Designation of Ms. Jacqueline M. Romualdez, Chemist IV, as Acting Chief, Pesticide Regulations Division (PRD) of the Fertilizer and Pesticide Authority (FPA)11 November 2019
SO No. 993Designation of Officer-in-Charge of the Project Development Service during the Official Travel of OIC-Director Fernando D. Flores07 November 2019
SO No. 992Designation of Engr. Jocelyn O. Mogado as Officer-in-Charge - Chief, ICT Planning and Standards Division07 November 2019
SO No. 991Designation of Assistant Secretary Lerey A. Panes as Alternate Representative to the National Intelligence Board (NIB)07 November 2019
SO No. 948Designation of Dr. Lorenzo M. Caranguian as Minimum Access Volume Executive Director04 November 2019
SO No. 936Designation of Chief Negotiator for All Fisheries Issues in the World Trade Organization (WTO)28 October 2019
SO No. 935Authority to Conduct Series of Events by the Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) through the Procurement Division31 October 2019
SO No. 930Designation of Agnes Catherine T. Miranda as Special Adviser to the Secretary on Planning and Project Development29 October 2019
SO No. 926Assignment of Mr. John Dante D. Cortes to the Information and Communications Technology Service (ICTS)30 October 2019
SO No. 916Designation of Mr. Rodolfo V. Vicerra as Officer-in-Charge of the Office of the Undersecretary for Policy and Planning22 October 2019
SO No. 915Detail and Designation of Myer G. Mula, Ph.D. as Special Adviser for Bureau of Plant Industry (BPI) Research and Seed Systems24 October 2019
SO No. 911Designation of Alexander G. Arizabal, Jr. as Head Executive Assistant22 October 2019
SO No. 909Detail and Designation of Myer G. Mula, Ph.D. as Program Director of the National Program Management Office, Special Area for Agricultural Development (Program Director, NPMO, SAAD)18 October 2019
SO No. 906Designation of Director Clint D. Hassan as Program Director of DA-Halal Program17 October 2019
SO No. 905Designation of Robert L. Domoguen as Executive Assistant, Office of the Cabinet Officer for Regional Development and Security - Cordillera Administrative Region (CORDS-CAR)17 October 2019
SO No. 900Designation of Ms. Amparo C. Ampil as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Director for the Policy Research Service02 October 2019
SO No. 898Authority to Attend and Participate in the COnduct of the FY 2019 3rd Quarter Assessment of the National Rice and Corn Programs03 October 2019
SO No. 896Designation of Focal Action Officers for Presidential Anti-Corruption Commission (PACC)15 October 2019
SO No. 895Designation of Dr. Ronnie D. Domingo as Officer-in-Charge - Director, Bureau of Animal Industry (OIC-Director, BAI)15 October 2019
SO No. 887Authority to Conduct the DA-GAD Focal Point System Meeting and Training Workshop on October 15-17, 201911 October 2019
SO No. 883Designation of Dionisio G. Alvindia, Ph.D. as Director-Coordinator of DA-Biotechnology Program Office (Director-Coordinator, DA-BPO)11 October 2019
SO No. 882Designation of Focal Persons for Hotline 888811 October 2019
SO No. 881Designation of Jovita M. Datuin, Ph.D. as Officer-in-Charge - Regional Technical Director for Research and Regulations, DA-Regional Field Office I (OIC-RTD for Research and Regulations, DA-RFO I)11 October 2019
SO No. 880Amendment to Special Order No. 741, dated 6 September 2019 re: Designation of Dr. Liza G. Battad as Special Assistant to the Secretary for PCAF Matters11 October 2019
SO No. 874Detail and Designation of Rosana P. Mula, Ph.D. as Officer-in-Charge - Assistant Director of the Agricultural Training Institute (OIC-Assistant Director, ATI)09 October 2019
SO No. 873Designation of Officer-in-Charge in the Department of Agriculture07 October 2019
SO No. 870Designation of Mr. Dominador A. Marquez, Agricultural Center Chief II, DA-RFO VI as OIC-Chief, Field Operations Division, DA-RFO VI06 August 2019
SO No. 868Authority to Participate in the Million Volunteer Run 5 on December 8, 201924 September 2019
SO No. 866Designation of Mr. Jose I.C. Laquian as Officer-in-Charge, International Affairs Division (IAD)02 October 2019
SO No. 863Authority to Conduct / Attend the 2019 DA-SWCCO Year-End Assessment Workshop on November 26-29, 201901 October 2019
SO No. 862Creation of Task Force to Facilitate Assistance relative to the Drop of Palay Farmgate Price27 August 2019
SO No. 854Amendment to Special Order No. 788, series of 2019 dated September 20, 201901 October 2019
SO No. 849Reassignment of Assistant Secretary Enrico P. Garzon, Jr. to the Office of the Secretary30 September 2019
SO No. 848Designation of Ms. Gregoria B. Santos as Head of the (Interim) Agri-Enterprise Registry and Information Division12 September 2019
SO No. 847Creation of the Technical Working Group (TWG) for the Formulation of the Food Production Strategy under the National Food Consumption Quantification Study (NFCQS)01 October 2019
SO No. 843Designation of Officer-in-Charge in the Department of Agriculture23 September 2019
SO No. 840Authority to Attend the Workshop on Contingency Planning for the West Valley Fault Earthquake or "The Big One"22 August 2019
SO No. 824Designation of Ms. Amparo C. Ampil as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Director for the Policy Research Service15 August 2019
SO No. 816Designation of Atty. Joan Q. Jagonos-Oliva as Officer-in-Charge - Director, Internal Audit Service (OIC-Director, IAS)26 September 2019
SO No. 815Designation of Roel Rosales as Officer-in-Charge - Administrator, Philippine Coconut Authority (OIC-Administrator, PCA)26 September 2019
SO No. 808Designation of Mr. Shandy M. Hubilla, Director III, as the OIC-National Deputy Project Director of the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP)25 September 2019
SO No. 807Designation of Dr. William C. Medrano as Assistant Secretary for Livestock25 September 2019
SO No. 804Detail and Designation of Dr. Claro N. Mingala to the Bureau of Animal Industry as Officer-in-Charge - Assistant Director25 September 2019
SO No. 803Designation of Undersecretary Ernesto S. Gonzales as OIC-Undersecretary for Special Concerns on September 20 to October 1, 201916 September 2019
SO No. 801Creation of the Secretary's Technical Advisory Group (TAG)24 September 2019
SO No. 800Designation of Ms. Rosalina L. Bistoyong as Adviser to the Secretary on Crisis Management24 September 2019
SO No. 799Designation of Vicente L. Domingo as Adviser on Farm Consolidation24 September 2019
SO No. 797Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Budget and Treasury Management System (BTMS) End Users' Training05 September 2019
SO No. 796Designation of Dr. Frisco M. Malabanan as Adviser for Hybrid Rice Program24 September 2019
SO No. 795Designation of Mr. Xerxees R. Remorozo as Officer-in-Charge - Director, Information and Communications Technology Service (ICTS)24 September 2019
SO No. 794Reassignment of Dionisio G. Alvindia, Ph.D. to the Office of the Secretary24 September 2019
SO No. 793Designation of Atty. Armando R. Crobalde, Jr. as Special Assistant to the Secretary23 September 2019
SO No. 792Creation of the National Committee for Family Farming for the United Nations Decade of Family Farming 2019-2028, and Designation of the Agricultural Training Institute as Lead Agency23 August 2019
SO No. 789Recall of Director John D. Pagaduan to the Philippine Council for Agriculture and Fisheries (PCAF)20 September 2019
SO No. 788Amendment to Special Order No. 782 series of 2019 re: Designation of Director Angel C. Enriquez as Officer-in-Charge - Director of the Financial and Management Service, Department of Agriculture - Central Office (FMS, DA-CO)20 September 2019
SO No. 784Authority to Attend the Seminar on Social Media for Development17 September 2019
SO No. 783Designation of Undersecretary Ernesto Santiago Gonzales as Undersecretary for Consumer Affairs17 September 2019
SO No. 782Designation of Director Angel C. Enriquez as Officer-in-Charge - Director of the Financial and Management Service, Department of Agriculture Central Office (FMS, DA-CO)17 September 2019
SO No. 780Designation of John C. De Leon, Ph.D., as Acting Executive Director of the Philippine Rice Research Institute (PhilRice)13 September 2019
SO No. 779Designation of Ms. Henrietta Sinsuat Lidasan as Adviser on Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM) Affairs13 September 2019
SO No. 776Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Budget and Treasury Management System (BTMS) Power Users' Training13 August 2019
SO No. 773Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Halal Budget and Planning Workshop for FY 2021 Central Luzon, Region III20 August 2019
SO No. 762Designation of OIC - Division Chiefs at the Bureau of Agricultural and Fisheries Engineering (BAFE)12 September 2019
SO No. 761Designation of Engr. Christopher V. Morales as Program Director, Rice Competitiveness Enhancement Fund Seed Component (Program Director, RCEF-SC)12 September 2019
SO No. 759Reassignment of Mr. Dakila F. Padua as Special Technical Assistant and Close-In of the Secretary, Office of the Secretary07 August 2019
SO No. 758Authority to Sign the Joint Research Agreement with the Korea Rural Economic Institute (KREI)08 August 2019
SO No. 756Designation of Director Elmer T. Ferry as Regional Technical Director for Operations of Regional Field Office IV-MIMAROPA12 September 2019
SO No. 755Designation of Dr. John C. De Leon as Special Assistant to the Secretary on Rice Program12 September 2019
SO No. 753Designation of Director Sailila E. Abdula as Assistant Secretary for BARMM12 September 2019
SO No. 752Designation of Ms. Cheryl Marie Natividad-Caballero as Undersecretary12 September 2019
SO No. 751Designation of Nicomedes P. Eleazar, Ph.D. as Assistant Secretary for Special Affairs10 September 2019
SO No. 750Designation of Mr. Fernando D. Flores as Officer-in-Charge - Director, Project Development Service (PDS)10 September 2019
SO No. 748Designation of Mr. Abner T. Montecalvo as Officer-in-Charge of the Philippine Rice Research Institute (PhilRice)10 September 2019
SO No. 742Designation of Mr. Junibert E. De Sagun as Deputy Director of the Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service (AMAS)09 August 2019
SO No. 741Designation of Dr. Liza G. Battad as Special Assistant to the Secretary for PCAF Matters06 September 2019
SO No. 739Reassignment of Director Ricardo M. Oñate, Jr. from DA-Regional Field Office No. IX to the DA-Regional Field Office No. XI30 August 2019
SO No. 738Designation of Director Nicomedes P. Eleazar of the Bureau of Agricultural Research (BAR), as concurrent Acting Director, Project Development Service (PDS)30 August 2019
SO No. 737Designation of Atty. Beata Humilda O. Obsioma as Officer-in-Charge - Executive Director of the National Meat Inspection Service (NMIS)30 August 2019
SO No. 736Designation of Ms. Jessamin B. Aranas as Officer-in-Charge - Chief, Personnel Division29 August 2019
SO No. 735Reassignment of Engr. Elmer T. Ferry, Director III, to the Department of Agriculture - Regional Field Office-MIMAROPA30 August 2019
SO No. 726Designation of the following Budget Personnel as Authorized Signatories for / or in the Absence of the Division Chief08 August 2019
SO No. 722Designation of Ms. Vilma M. Dimaculangan as Officer-in-Charge - Regional Technical Director for Research and Regulations of DA-Region IV-A (CALABARZON)30 August 2019
SO No. 720Designation of Ms. Lourdes B. Plechas as Officer-in-Charge - Chief, Records Division28 August 2019
SO No. 718Designation of Undersecretary Francisco M. Villano, Jr. as OIC-Undersecretary for Special Concerns on August 27 - September 12, 201920 August 2019
SO No. 710Designation of Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Executive Director, National Meat Inspection Service (NMIS)21 August 2019
SO No. 708Reconstitution of the Bids and Awards Committee, its Secretariat, and the Technical Working Group at the Department of Agriculture Central Office15 August 2019
SO No. 707Designation of Undersecretary Waldo R. Carpio as Undersecretary for Special Concerns15 August 2019
SO No. 700Recall of Atty. Melinda D. Deyto to the Procurement Division; and Atty. Michael S. Andayog to the Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources09 August 2019
SO No. 697Designation of Ms. Cheryl Marie Natividad-Caballero as Chief-of-Staff in the Office of the Secretary09 August 2019