Masaganang Agrikultura, Maunlad na Ekonomiya!

Special Orders

2023 Special Orders can be found at the Special Orders Archives Page

CODE NO.TITLEDATE
SO No. 724Designation of Atty. Alvin John F. Balagbag as Officer-in-Charge (OIC), Office of the Secretary22 May 2024
SO No. 723Authorization to Participate in the Philippine Coffee Expo 202422 May 2024
SO No. 722Designation of Ms. Janet D. Garcia as Special Disbursing Officer for the Hosting of the 3rd Philippines-Viet Nam Joint Committee on Agriculture Meeting21 May 2024
SO No. 721Designation of Ms. Janet D. Garcia as Special Disbursing Officer for the 1st Philippines-Japan Joint Committee on Agriculture with the Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF) of Japan21 May 2024
SO No. 720Designation of Ms. Maria Alilia G. Maghirang as the Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) for the Participation in Seoul Food 2024 on June 11-14, 2024 in South Korea21 May 2024
SO No. 719Designation of Mr. Ronald C. Pamittan as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) to Hold Cash Advance for DA Farmers and Fisherfolk Month Celebration on May 202421 May 2024
SO No. 718Authority to Conduct and Participate in the FY 2024 First Quarter Performance Review and Assessment21 May 2024
SO No. 717Designation of Engr. Marcos C. Aves, Sr. as Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office IX (RED, DA-RFO IX)20 May 2024
SO No. 716Designation of Allen Kristopher A. Anarna as Assistant Secretary for Administration20 May 2024
SO No. 715Appointment of Undersecretary Christopher V. Morales as Trustee of the International Rice Research Institute (IRRI)21 May 2024
SO No. 714Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Stakeholders' Review and Consultation of the Implementation and Updating of the National Tuna Management Plan (NTMP) 2019-202320 May 2024
SO No. 713Delegation of Authority to Sign Official Documents relating to the Implementation of Component Project under Digital Agriculture17 May 2024
SO No. 712Authority to Conduct and Attend the FY 2024 Mid-Year Assessment of Programs, Projects, and Activities funded under the Rice Competitiveness Enhancement Fund (RCEF)17 May 2024
SO No. 711Authority to Conduct the Young Farmers Challenge (YFC) Program Kick-off, National Awarding Ceremony 2023, and Business Development Services17 May 2024
SO No. 710Authorized Participants to Attend and Participate in the DA 4K Communication Strategies: Technical Writing and Photojournalism for Social Media Workshop16 May 2024
SO No. 709Designation of Atty. Asis G. Perez as Undersecretary for Policy, Planning, and Regulations16 May 2024
SO No. 708Authority to Attend the Management Audit Webinar of the Association of Government Internal Auditors, Inc.16 May 2024
SO No. 707Designation of Ms. Perla L. Gines as Officer-in-Charge of the Field Programs Operational Planning Division (FPOPD), Field Operations Service (FOS)14 May 2024
SO No. 706Recall of Dr. Romeo J. Manalili as Chief of Veterinary Quarantine Station, Region III, Bureau of Animal Industry13 May 2024
SO No. 705Designation of Ms. Eunice F. Biblanias as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) to Hold Cash Advance in relation to DA's Participation to the 126th Philippine Independence Day Celebration13 May 2024
SO No. 704Authority to Conduct and Attend Mid-Year Assessment cum Capacity Building and Skills Enhancement Training13 May 2024
SO No. 703Operationalizing the Climate Resilient Agriculture Office in the Department of Agriculture for a Transformative Management of Climate Action13 May 2024
SO No. 702Designation of Atty. Glen Archibald A. Vargas as Officer-in-Charge (OIC), Office of the Director, Legal Service10 May 2024
SO No. 701Authority to Attend the Office of the Undersecretary for Operations Mid-Year Assessment on 29-31 May 2024 at Batanes, Region II10 May 2024
SO No. 700Authority to Participate in the Manila Food and Beverages Expo (MAFBEX) and Conduct of Investment Forum10 May 2024
SO No. 699Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Training / Workshop on the Gender Mainstreaming Evaluation Framework (GMEF)10 May 2024
SO No. 698Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Fisheries National Administrative Register (FNAR) and Review of the Rules of Procedure for the Adjudication of Fisheries Law Cases (RPAC)10 May 2024
SO No. 697Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service (AMAS) FY 2024 Local Agribusiness Investment Forums / Fora10 May 2024
SO No. 696Authority to Attend the 85th Philippine Institute of Chemical Engineers (PIChE) National Convention10 May 2024
SO No. 695Authority to Conduct and Attend the Capacity Building / Training for the Officers and Crew of Tuna Handline Vessels on Sustainable Fisheries Management, Responsible Fishing Operations, Proper Fish Handling Onboard, Proper Catch Reporting / Documentation, and Practical Navigation (Batches 5, 6, and 7)10 May 2024
SO No. 694Exemption from the Rule II.2.d of Administrative Order No. 02, Series of 2019, "Guidelines on Local and Foreign Travels of the Official and Employees of the Department of Agriculture Pursuant to Executive Order No. 77, S. 2019"10 May 2024
SO No. 693Exemption from Rule II.2.d of Administrative Order No. 02, Series of 2019, "Guidelines on Local and Foreign Travels of the Officials and Employees of the Department of Agriculture Pursuant to Executive Order No. 77, Series of 2019"10 May 2024
SO No. 692Amendment to Special Order No. 614 Series of 2024 re: Authority to Attend the Agile Project Management Course10 May 2024
SO No. 691Reassignment of Ms. Jonaly Efondo Villasis to the Office of the Undersecretary for Operations10 May 2024
SO No. 690Designation of Mr. Alvin Paul J. Dirain as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) of the Office of the Undersecretary for Livestock10 May 2024
SO No. 689Designation of Mr. Michael R. Sollera as Officer-in-Charge, Director, Planning and Monitoring Service (OIC, Dir., PMS)10 May 2024
SO No. 688Designation of Ms. Leny G. Pecson as Special Disbursing Officer for the Publication of the Implementation Guidelines for the DA's Food Mobilization Program10 May 2024
SO No. 687Prohibition of Department of Agriculture Internal Audit Service (DA-IAS) to Undertake Non-Internal Audit Tasks10 May 2024
SO No. 686Authority to Conduct and Attend the 4K Program Training of Trainers on Rice and Banana Farm Management10 May 2024
SO No. 685Amendment to Special Order No. 395, Series of 2024, "Authority to Conduct the 2nd Farm and Fisheries Clustering and Consolidation (F2C2) Program National Cluster Summit"10 May 2024
SO No. 684Authority to Attend the Supervisory Development Seminar09 May 2024
SO No. 683Amendment to Special Order No. 130, Series of 2024, and Special Order No. 287, Series of 202409 May 2024
SO No. 682Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Community Organizing Towards Social Mobilization Training of Trainers (ToT) for Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - Special Area for Agricultural Development (BFAR SAAD) Program - Phase 208 May 2024
SO No. 681Amendment to Special Order No. 188 Series of 2024 re: Authority to Conduct and Participate in the National Information Officer Conference of the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) Program - Phase 208 May 2024
SO No. 680Designation of Mr. Norman B. Tan as a Permanent Resource Person for the Animal Welfare Enforcement Officers' Training (AWEO)07 May 2024
SO No. 679Authority to Conduct and Participate in the AMAS-AIPD and AMAD-AIPS Semestral Coordination Workshop06 May 2024
SO No. 678Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Series of Workshops for the Crafting of the Philippine Salt Industry Development Roadmap06 May 2024
SO No. 677Hosting of the 1st Meeting of the Philippines-Japan Joint Committee on Agriculture and Side Events06 May 2024
SO No. 676Authority to Conduct and Attend the Capability Building for Fisheries Resources Management Division (FRMD) Scuba Divers: Open Water, Advance, and Rescue Level Training Course07 May 2024
SO No. 675Designation of PhilGAP Inspectors in Support of the Philippine Good Agricultural Practices (PhilGAP) Program06 May 2024
SO No. 674Designation of Dr. Hyacinth G. Napiloy as Officer-in-Charge, Assistant Director of the DA-Bureau of Animal Industry (OIC-Asst. Dir., DA-BAI)06 May 2024
SO No. 673Reconstitution of the Department of Agriculture - Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards (DA-BAFS) Internal Review Committee (IRC) for the Evaluation and Review of Amendments to the National list of Permitted Substances for Organic Agriculture06 May 2024
SO No. 672Designation of Mr. Joshua Israel V. Sumague as Officer-in-Charge of the Food, Agriculture and Fisheries Policy Division (FAFPD)06 May 2024
SO No. 671Amendment to Special Order No. 616, Series of 2024 re: Participation to the Public Management Development Program - Senior Executives Class (PMDP-SEC) Batch 1306 May 2024
SO No. 670Authority to Participate in the World Food Expo (WOFEX) and Conduct of Investment Forum06 May 2024
SO No. 669Authority of Atty. Roland A. Tulay to Sign and Approve Documents under GMO No. 01, Series of 202407 May 2024
SO No. 668Designation of Marie Ann M. Constantino as Regional Technical Director for Operations, DA-Regional Field Office XI (RTD for Operations, DA-RFO XI)06 May 2024
SO No. 667Designation of Jose Apollo Y. Pacamalan as Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office X (RED, DA-RFO X)06 May 2024
SO No. 666Designation of Marila L. Corpuz as Regional Technical Director for Research and Regulations, DA-Regional Field Office XI (RTD for Research and Regulations, DA-RFO XI)06 May 2024
SO No. 665Authorized Participants in the Training on Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (M-PhilGEPS) for Luzon A Cluster03 May 2024
SO No. 664Designation of Engr. Redelliza A. Gruezo as Project Director of the Philippine Rural Development Project - Regional Project Coordination Office IV-A (PRDP-RPCO IV-A)03 May 2024
SO No. 663Creation of the Disposal Committee of the Department of Agriculture - Philippine Rural Development Project - National Project Coordination Office06 May 2024
SO No. 662Authority to Conduct the National On-the-Spot Poster Making Contest and Assessment and Consultative Meeting of the Regional Information Officers (RIOs)03 May 2024
SO No. 661Authority to Conduct and Attend the Workshop on the Updating of the National Small-Scale Irrigation Project (SSIP) Master Plan for CY 2025-202603 May 2024
SO No. 660Authority to Conduct and Attend the FY 2024 1st Semester Assessment of the High Value Crops Development Program (HVCDP)03 May 2024
SO No. 659Authority to Conduct and Attend the Workshop on Strengthening Core Competencies in Monitoring and Evaluation03 May 2024
SO No. 658Authority to Attend the 11th Congress and 2024 Philippine Agriculturists' Summit03 May 2024
SO No. 657Authority to Conduct and Attend the FY 2024 Mid-Year Assessment of the DA AMIA Program03 May 2024
SO No. 656Amendment to Special Order No. 294, Series of 2024: Authority to Conduct and Attend the Enterprise Assessment of Agriculture, Forestry, and Fisheries (AFF) Clusters in Mt. Inayawan-Illana Cluster Convergence Area03 May 2024
SO No. 654Reassignment and Designation of Staff under the Office of the Undersecretary for Rice Industry Development03 May 2024
SO No. 653Designation of Assistant Secretary Paz J. Benavidez II as SOM-AMAF Leader for the Philippines03 May 2024
SO No. 652Additional Assignment of the Bureau of Plant Industry (BPI) Personnel to the National Urban and Peri-Urban Agriculture Program (NUPAP) of the Department of Agriculture (DA)03 May 2024
SO No. 651Authority to Conduct and Attend the 1st Quarter Project Review on the Implementation of Projects / Activities under the Enhanced Philippine Seaweed Development Program (EPSDP)03 May 2024
SO No. 650Designation of Undersecretary Christopher V. Morales as Alternate Representative of the Secretary as Chairman of the Philippine Rice Research Institute (PhilRice) Board of Trustees03 May 2024
SO No. 649Creation of DA Steering Committee and Technical Working Group (TWG) on Coral Triangle Initiative on Coral Reefs, Fisheries and Food Security (CTI-CFF)03 May 2024
SO No. 648Designation of Ms. Lotis H. Lopez as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) for the Conduct of Mindanao A Cluster Training on Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (M-PhilGEPS)03 May 2024
SO No. 647Reconstitution of the National Project Coordination Office (NPCO) of the Mindanao Inclusive Agriculture Development Project (MIADP)03 May 2024
SO No. 646Designation of Macario D. Gonzaga as Project Director of Philippine Rural Development Project - Regional Project Coordination Office XI (PRDP-RPCO XI) and Mindanao Inclusive Agriculture Development Project - Regional Project Coordination Office XI (MIADP-RPCO XI)03 May 2024
SO No. 645Designation of Assistant Director Ruel C. Gesmundo as Officer-in-Charge of National Urban and Peri-Urban Agriculture Program03 May 2024
SO No. 644Designation of Engr. Anne Glyn F. Lisbo as Officer-in-Charge (OIC), Office of the Undersecretary for High Value Crops03 May 2024
SO No. 643Authority to Render Overtime Services of the Personnel of Department of Agriculture - Internal Audit Service Personnel Assigned Audit Team03 May 2024
SO No. 642Authority to Render Overtime Services of Department of Agriculture - Internal Audit Service Personnel03 May 2024
SO No. 641Authority for Undersecretary for Administration Allan Q. Umali to Sign Contracts of Contract of Service / Job Order Personnel at the Department of Agriculture - Central Office (DA-CO)03 May 2024
SO No. 640Authority to Conduct and Attend Series of Assessment Activities for FY 2024 Implementation of the National Urban and Peri-Urban Agriculture Program03 May 2024
SO No. 639Authority to Conduct and Attend the 4K Program CY 2024 2nd Quarter Performance and Budget Utilization Review03 May 2024
SO No. 638Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Training on Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (M-PhilGEPS) for Mindanao A Cluster on May 28-31, 2024 in Davao03 May 2024
SO No. 637Addendum to Special Order No. 281, Series of 2024 re: Authority to Conduct and Attend the SAAD MIMAROPA 1st and 2nd Quarter Assessment and Coordination Meeting for FY 202403 May 2024
SO No. 636Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Regionwide Activity on the Crafting of the Provincial Fisheries Development Plan (2025-2028) cum SAAD Phase II Program Multi-Year Planning Workshop03 May 2024
SO No. 635Authorized Participants to the AMAS-AMAD 1st Quarter Assessment and FY 2025 Workshop03 May 2024
SO No. 634Amendment to the Special Order No. 329, Series of 2023 "Creation of Join Coordinating Committee and Project Implementation Team for the DA-JICA Technical Cooperation Project on Market-Driven Enhancement of Vegetable Value Chain in the Philippines (MV2C-TCP)"03 May 2024
SO No. 633Creation of the Young Farmers Challenge Program National and Regional Coordination and Management Team03 May 2024
SO No. 632Creation of the Working Committee for the Hosting of the 20th Regular Session of the Scientific Committee of the Western and Central Pacific Fisheries Commission (WCPFC)03 May 2024
SO No. 631Reassignment of Marjorie D. Saban to the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Ruminant Livestock03 May 2024
SO No. 630Designation of Carlos C. Carag as Alternate Lead of the Surveillance Team Reconstituted under Presidential Administrative Order No. 20, Series of 202403 May 2024
SO No. 629Reassignment of Ms. Diosamia M. Sevilla to the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Swine and Poultry and concurrent Officer-in-Charge, Director of Bureau of Animal Industry as Technical Executive Assistant03 May 2024
SO No. 628Authority to Conduct and Attend the Orientation on the DA Internal Guidelines for the Updating of Public Investment Program (PIP) 2023-2028 and the Three-Year Rolling Infrastructure Program (TRIP) 2026-2028 as Input to the FY 2026 Budget Preparation, and on the Use of the DA Public Investment Program System (DA-PIPS)03 May 2024
SO No. 627Designation of Undersecretary Christopher V. Morales as Alternate Representative of the Secretary as Chairperson of the National Food Authority (NFA) Council03 May 2024
SO No. 626Designation of Ms. Anna Natalia V. Lazo as Assistant Agriculture Attaché to Washington DC, USA03 May 2024
SO No. 625Designation of Mr. Fernando D. Flores as Officer-in-Charge of the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Special Concerns and Official Development Assistance03 May 2024
SO No. 624Designation of Allan Q. Umali as Alternate Representative of the Secretary of the Department of Agriculture to the Advisory Committee on S&T Scholarships (ACSTS)03 May 2024
SO No. 623Designation as Chairperson and Vice-Chairperson of the Committee on International Organization for Standardization (ISO) Certification Initiatives and Programs of the Department of Agriculture - Central Office (DA-CO)03 May 2024
SO No. 622Designation of Ms. Katrina S. de Villa as Project Accountant to the Philippine Rural Development Project - Project Support Office (PRDP-PSO) South Luzon03 May 2024
SO No. 621Designation of Lolita M. Jamela as Officer-in-Charge, Chief, Accounting Division03 May 2024
SO No. 620Designation of Charie Sarah D. Saquing as Officer-in-Charge, Director of Financial and Management Service03 May 2024
SO No. 619Amendment to Special Order No. 568, Series of 2024 re: "Creation of DA Technical Working Group and Sub-Committees for the 126th Celebration of Philippine Independence"02 May 2024
SO No. 618Authority for Undersecretary for Administration Allan Q. Umali to Sign Special Orders Authorizing the Conduct and Participation in the Various Activities of DA Offices02 May 2024
SO No. 617Designation of Lev Nikko M. Macalintal as Special Disbursing Officer at the Office of the Agriculture Attaché, Embassy of the Philippines in Seoul, South Korea23 April 2024
SO No. 616Participation to the Public Management Development Program - Senior Executives Class (PMDP-SEC) Batch 1318 April 2024
SO No. 615Amendment of DA Special Order No. 346, Series of 2021 entitled "Creation of the Technical Committee on the Evaluation of the National Zoning and Movement Plan on the Prevention and Control of African Swine Fever"23 April 2024
SO No. 614Authority to Attend the Agile Project Management Course23 April 2024
SO No. 613Designation of Ms. Janet D. Garcia as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Director for Policy Research Service23 April 2024
SO No. 612Creation of Steering Committee and Sub-Committees for the Celebration of the Department of Agriculture Farmers and Fisherfolk Month in May 202423 April 2024
SO No. 611Designation of Engr. Christopher V. Morales as the Permanent Alternate of the Chairperson of the Program Steering Committee (PSC) of the Rice Competitiveness Enhancement Fund (RCEF) Program23 April 2024
SO No. 610Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Orientation of Fishing Operators, Crews and Fisheries Observers of Tuna Handline Fishing Vessels for the Conduct of Preliminary Impact Assessment of Fish Aggregating Devices (FADs) on by Catch, Endangered, Threatened, and Protected Species (ETP) within Fisheries Management Areas 2 and 323 April 2024
SO No. 609Authority to Attend the Seminar-Workshop on the Topics: A) Cleansing and Reconciliation of Property, Plant and Equipment Account Balances and Records of Government Agencies; and B) Laws, Rules and Regulations on the Appraisal and Disposal of Government Properties including Administrative, Civil and Criminal Liabilities, Sanctions and Other Legal Matters23 April 2024
SO No. 608Authority to Conduct and Participate to the Training on Participatory Guarantee System (PGS) for the National Pre-Assessment Team (RPAT)23 April 2024
SO No. 607Amendment to Special Order No. 395, Series of 2024 re: "Authority to Conduct the 2nd Farm and Fisheries Clustering and Consolidation (F2C2) Program National Cluster Summit"23 April 2024
SO No. 606Authority to Conduct and Attend the I-BUILD Component Technical Workshop and First Quarter Assessment for CY 202423 April 2024
SO No. 605Authority to Conduct and Attend in the FY 2024 1st Quarter Assessment and Planning Workshop for the 2024 Wet Season Cropping of the National Corn Program23 April 2024
SO No. 604Authority to Conduct and Attend the Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Information System (DRRMIS) Training of Trainers23 April 2024
SO No. 603Authority to Conduct and Attend in the 2023-2024 Dry Season Assessment and Strategic Planning Workshop for 2024 Cropping Seasons under the National Rice Program23 April 2024
SO No. 602Authority to Conduct the User Acceptance Testing (UAT) of the "Web-based Organic Agriculture Marketplace" of the National Organic Agriculture Program23 April 2024
SO No. 601Amendment to Special Order No. 504, Series of 2024 on the Creation and Composition of the Project Oversight Committee and Project Technical Committee of the Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency (FishCoRe) Project23 April 2024
SO No. 600Amendment to the Special Order No. 110, Series of 2024 re: Creation of the Steering Committee and Sub-Committees for the Philippine Horticulture and Urban Agriculture Summit 202423 April 2024
SO No. 599Designation of Ms. Carmela M. Gonzales as Special Disbursing Officer for the Office of the Undersecretary for Policy, Planning and Regulations23 April 2024
SO No. 598Designation of Mr. Ralph Alan C. Ceniza as National Focal Person for Productivity Enhancement Component under Masagana Rice Industry Development Program (MRIDP)23 April 2024
SO No. 597Designation of Ms. Lilibeth R. Carreon as Administrative Assistant to the Project Director of Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP) South Luzon Project Support Office23 April 2024
SO No. 596Designation of Ms. Linda M. Lucela as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Technical Director for Research, Regulations, and Integrated Laboratories, DA-Regional Field Office IV-A (OIC RTD for Research, Regulations, and Integrated Laboratories, DA-RFO IV-A)23 April 2024
SO No. 595Designation of Roberto T. Perales as Project Director of Philippine Rural Development Project - Regional Project Coordination Office XII (PRDP-RPCO XII)23 April 2024
SO No. 594Creation of an Inter-Agency Steering Committee and Organizing Committees for the Conduct of the Livestock Philippines 202423 April 2024
SO No. 593Creation of the Project Steering Committee and Project Management Team for the FAO FAO-TCP/RAS/3903 Project on Strengthening Capacity of Policy Makers to Mobilize Investment for Resilient and Low Emission Agrifood Systems in Asia under Article 6 of the UNFCCC Paris Agreement23 April 2024
SO No. 592Authority for Engr. Remelyn R. Recoter, MNSA, CESO III to Enter and Sign a Memorandum of Understanding with Agrostudies - The International Center for Agricultural Interns in Israel Limited23 April 2024
SO No. 591Designation of Allan Q. Umali as Permanent Representative to the Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) Board23 April 2024
SO No. 590Creation of Steering Committee and Sub-Committees for the Celebration of the 126th Anniversary of the Department of Agriculture23 April 2024
SO No. 588Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Agriculture, Forestry, and Fisheries (AFF) Enterprise Cluster Facilitator's Guide Module Orientation Workshop: Mindanao Cluster, August 13-16, 2024, Davao City, Davao Region23 April 2024
SO No. 587Authority to Conduct Food Talk: Preserving Culinary and Food Heritage24 April 2024
SO No. 586Designation of Undersecretary Christopher V. Morales as Alternate Representative of the Secretary of Agriculture as Chairman of the National Irrigation Administration (NIA) Board of Directors24 April 2024
SO No. 585Reassignment of Ms. Diana Rose Flores-Gaspar to the Digitalization and Value Chain Development under the Masagana Rice Industry Development Program (MRIDP)23 April 2024
SO No. 584Designation of Mr. Angel B. Encarnacion, CESO V as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Assistant Director for Technical Services (OIC-ADOTECH, BFAR)23 April 2024
SO No. 583Addendum to Special Order No. 358, Series of 2024 (Authority to Conduct and Attend Various Activities of the Department of Agriculture - Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards [DA-BAFS] - Standards Development Division [SDD] for the CY 2024)23 April 2024
SO No. 582Authority to Conduct and Attend the Mid-Year and Year-End Assessment for CY 2024 and Strategic Planning for CY 2025 for the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Policy and Regulations23 April 2024
SO No. 581Additional Participants in the "Trainors Training on Organic Agriculture"23 April 2024
SO No. 580Authority to Charge Travelling Expenses and Other Project-related Activities to the Funds of Foreign-Assisted Projects, Locally-Funded Projects and Banner Programs23 April 2024
SO No. 579Designation of Undersecretary Zamzamin L. Ampatuan as National Focal Person for Payapa at Masaganang Pamayanan (PAMANA), Peace and Agricultural Development Initiative to coordinate with OPAPRU and relevant Agencies23 April 2024
SO No. 578Amending Special Order No. 216, S. 2023, "Composition of the Steering Committee for the Philippine Agriculture and Fisheries Biotechnology Program (DA Biotech Program)"23 April 2024
SO No. 577Designation of Macario D. Gonzaga as Project Director of Philippine Rural Development Project - Project Support Office (PRDP-PSO) Mindanao and Mindanao Inclusive Agriculture Development Project - Project Support Office (MIADP-PSO)23 April 2024
SO No. 576Designation of Dr. Roberto S. Umali as Officer-in-Charge (OIC), Office of the Executive Director, National Meat Inspection Service23 April 2024
SO No. 575Designation of Dr. Roberto S. Umali as Officer-in-Charge (OIC), Office of the Executive Director, National Meat Inspection Service23 April 2024
SO No. 574Designation of Undersecretary Atty. Asis G. Perez as the Chair of the ACEF Program Management Committee23 April 2024
SO No. 573Designation of Ms. Jorilyn A. Rosales as Special Disbursing Officer for the Publication of the Implementation Guidelines of the Department of Agriculture on the Management and Utilization of the Competitiveness Enhancement Measures Fund23 April 2024
SO No. 572Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Regional Organic Agriculture Congress22 April 2024
SO No. 571Authorized Participants to the FY 2024 Young Farmers Challenge Program Training of Trainers22 April 2024
SO No. 570Designation of Engr. Roger V. Navarro, Undersecretary for Operations, as Alternate of the Secretary at the National Project Steering Committee (NPSC) for the Implementation of the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP), Mindanao Inclusive Agriculture Development Project (MIADP) and Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project (FishCoRe)22 April 2024
SO No. 569Designation of Assistant Secretary Noel A. Padre as Officer-in-Charge to the Office of the Undersecretary for Policy, Planning, and Regulations22 April 2024
SO No. 568Creation of DA Technical Working Group and Sub-Committees for the 126th Celebration of Philippine Independence22 April 2024
SO No. 567Creation of the Technical Working Groups (TWG) for the Development of Knowledge Products (KP) of Selected Philippine National Standards (PNS)22 April 2024
SO No. 566Designation of Engr. Joyce Anne Marey C. Jamlang as Bureau of Agricultural and Fisheries Engineering (BAFE) Technical Coordinating Focal to High Value Crops Program (HVC)22 April 2024
SO No. 565Authority to Conduct and Attend the Selection Activity of the 2024 National Fisherfolk Director and Regional Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Management Council (FARMC) Coordinators' Planning Workshop on April 17-19, 202422 April 2024
SO No. 564Designation of Primary Alternate and Secondary Alternate of the Secretary of Agriculture to the Inter-Agency Committee on Inflation and Market Outlook (IAC-IMO)22 April 2024
SO No. 563Amendment to Special Order No. 553, Series of 2024 re: Designation of Nora D. Oliveros as Undersecretary for Finance19 April 2024
SO No. 562Designation of Dr. Cheryl Rose B. Cayad-an, MDM as Chairperson, Bids and Awards Committee, Bureau of Animal Industry (Chairperson, BAC, BAI)18 April 2024
SO No. 561Designation of Ms. Susan L. Del Rosario as Officer-in-Charge, Director, Administrative Service17 April 2024
SO No. 560Designation of Mr. Larry U. Sultan as Deputy Project Director of Philippine Rural Development Project - Regional Project Coordination Office VIII (PRDP-RPCO VIII)17 April 2024
SO No. 559Designation of Mr. John B. Pascual, DVM as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Technical Director for Operations, DA-Regional Field Office XII (OIC, RTD for Operations, DA-RFO XII)17 April 2024
SO No. 558Authority to Conduct and Participate in a Series of Capacity Development Activities on Results-Based Monitoring and Evaluation for Selected Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Officers of the Department17 April 2024
SO No. 557Designation of Atty. Asis G. Perez, Undersecretary for Policy, Planning, and Regulations as Alternate Representative of the Secretary of Agriculture in the National Innovation Council (NIC)17 April 2024
SO No. 556Designation of Mr. Ronaldo S. Caddarao as Officer-in-Charge of the Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service - Market Development Division (AMAS-MDD)17 April 2024
SO No. 555Designation of Mr. Jerome D. Bunyi as Special Agriculture Representative to the Middle East17 April 2024
SO No. 554Designation of Telma Cueva Tolentino as Assistant Secretary for Finance17 April 2024
SO No. 553Designation of Nora D. Oliveros as Undersecretary for Finance17 April 2024
SO No. 552Designation of Daniel Alfonso N. Atayde as Assistant Secretary for Logistics17 April 2024
SO No. 551Designation of Isidro M. Velayo, Jr. as Officer-in-Charge, Director, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources (OIC, Dir., BFAR)17 April 2024
SO No. 550Creation of a Technical Working Group for the Development and Operation of Deep Water Ports17 April 2024
SO No. 549Creation of the Technical Working Group on the Implementation of the Composting Facility for Biodegradable Waste (CFBW) Program16 April 2024
SO No. 548Authority to Conduct Livelihood Activities to Enhance Fisheries Yields and Economic Gains from the West Philippine Sea (LAYAG-WPS)16 April 2024
SO No. 547Reconstitution of Committee on the Physical Inventory of Property, Plant and Equipment (PPE) of the Philippine Rural Development Project16 April 2024
SO No. 545Authority for Engr. Roger V. Navarro, Undersecretary for Operations to Sign Memorandum of Agreement / Memorandum of Understanding for the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP or "Project")16 April 2024
SO No. 544Designation of Martinet J. Roble as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Technical Director for Research and Regulations, DA-Regional Field Office XI (OIC, RTD for Research and Regulations, DA-RFO XI)16 April 2024
SO No. 543Designation of Undersecretary Roger V. Navarro as Alternate Representative of the Secretary in the Agricultural Credit Policy Council16 April 2024
SO No. 542Reassignment of Ana Maria DT. Guatno to the Office of the Undersecretary for Administration16 April 2024
SO No. 541Reassignment of Josephine D. Umali to the Office of the Undersecretary for Administration16 April 2024
SO No. 540Authority to Attend the Training Program entitled: "Total Quality System in People Management"16 April 2024
SO No. 539Authority to Attend and Participate in the NCI-SRD Results-Based Monitoring and Evaluation (RBME) Orientation Workshop15 April 2024
SO No. 538Authority to Conduct and Attend the 2024 Adaptation and Mitigation Initiative in Agriculture (AMIA) Monitoring and Evaluation Workshop15 April 2024
SO No. 537Designation of Rose Mary G. Aquino as Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office II (RED, DA-RFO II)15 April 2024
SO No. 536Designation of Roberto T. Perales as Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office XII (RED, DA-RFO XII)15 April 2024
SO No. 535Designation of Macario D. Gonzaga as Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office XI (RED, DA-RFO XI)15 April 2024
SO No. 534Designation of Allan Q. Umali as Undersecretary for Administration15 April 2024
SO No. 533Authority of Ms. Faye Mer J. Dela Cruz of the Department of Agriculture - Budget Division to Avail Monthly Communication Allowance15 April 2024
SO No. 532Designation of Faye Mer J. Dela Cruz and Rey Mark G. Carbungco as Liaison Officers of the Budget Division in Transmitting Official Documents to and from the Department of Budget and Management (DBM)15 April 2024
SO No. 531Reconstitution of the CCFFP35 Electronic Working Group on the Proposed Amendment of Codex Standard on Sardines and Sardine-Type Products to include Sardinella Lemuru Chaired by the Philippines15 April 2024
SO No. 530Reassignment of Mr. Lemuel A. Alagon to the Office of the Initiative on Identified Special Concerns (IISC)15 April 2024
SO No. 529Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Assessment and Planning Workshop for the Operators and Other Stakeholders of AMAS Market-related Infrastructure Projects15 April 2024
SO No. 528Amendment to Special Order No. 344, Series of 2024 re: Authority to Conduct Series of Market Linkage Caravan15 April 2024
SO No. 527Authority to Conduct and Participate in the 4th National Forum on Biological Control Agents15 April 2024
SO No. 526Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Workshop on Strengthening Project Appraisal for Better Programs and Projects (PAPs) of the Department of Agriculture15 April 2024
SO No. 525Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service (AMAS) FY 2024 Capability Building and Planning Workshop15 April 2024
SO No. 524Amendment to Special Order No. 480, Series of 202415 April 2024
SO No. 523Authority to Conduct and Participate in the CY 2024 1st Quarter Performance Assessment and Workshop of the National Livestock Program15 April 2024
SO No. 522Amendment to the Special Order No. 431, Series of 2024, "Authority to Conduct and Attend the Orientation on Price and Supply Monitoring"15 April 2024
SO No. 521Renaming Fisheries Regulatory Information Management Center (FRIMC) to Fisheries Integrated Information Management Center (FIIMC)15 April 2024
SO No. 520Designation of Agriculture Attaché Nolet A. Fulgencio as Special Disbursing Officer for the DA's Agribusiness Investment Forum for Overseas Filipinos in the United Arab Emirates (UAE)15 April 2024
SO No. 519Transfer of Fisheries Inspection Function (2nd Border Inspection and Import Verification and Inventory) to the Office of the National Bureau Director15 April 2024
SO No. 518Designation of Assistant Director Ruel C. Gesmundo as Officer-in-Charge of National Urban and Peri-Urban Agriculture Program15 April 2024
SO No. 517Authority to Conduct and Participate in the 33rd Regular Meeting of the Adjudication Committee (AC)12 April 2024
SO No. 516Extension of the Tour of Duty of Ms. Kristine Jeanne A. Yap as Agriculture Attaché to Brussels, Belgium15 April 2024
SO No. 515Designation of Ms. Lotis H. Lopez as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) for the Conduct of Luzon A Cluster Training on Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (MPhilGEPS)12 April 2024
SO No. 514Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Training on Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (MPhilGEPS) for Luzon A Cluster12 April 2024
SO No. 513Designation of Rene C. Santiago, DVM as Chairperson, Bids and Awards Committee, Bureau of Animal Industry (Chairperson, BAC, BAI)12 April 2024
SO No. 512Designation of Constante de Jesus Palabrica as Assistant Secretary for Swine and Poultry; Officer-in-Charge, Director of Bureau of Animal Industry; and Oversight Official of the National Meat Inspection Service12 April 2024
SO No. 511Designation of Benjamin Calonia Albarece as Assistant Secretary for Ruminant Livestock12 April 2024
SO No. 510Revocation of Special Order No. 1129 Series of 2023 (SO No. 1129 S. 2023) "Designation of Mr. Jake P. Salinas as Project Accountant of the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP) South Luzon Project Support Office"12 April 2024
SO No. 509Designation of Engr. Roger V. Navarro as Officer-in-Charge (OIC), Office of the Secretary12 April 2024
SO No. 508Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Training on Post Harvest Handling of Fruits and Vegetables (Batch 1 and 3) and Training on Improvement of the Operation and Management of Livestock Auction Market08 April 2024
SO No. 507Designation of Ms. Maricar H. Tayco as Assistant Division Chief of the Investment Programming Division of the Planning and Monitoring Service11 April 2024
SO No. 506Authorized Participants in the DA 4K Program CY 2024 1st Quarter Performance and Budget Utilization Review (PBUR)11 April 2024
SO No. 505Authority to Conduct an Assessment Workshop on the Implementation of the Bantay Presyo Monitoring System (BPMS) and the Trading Post Commodity Volume Watch (TPCVW)11 April 2024
SO No. 504Creation and Composition of the Project Oversight Committee and Project Technical Committee of the Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency (FishCoRe) Project08 April 2024
SO No. 503Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Development Communication Training of the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) Program Phase 208 April 2024
SO No. 502Designation of DA Personnel as Members of the BSWM Bids and Awards Committee Technical Working Group (BAC TWG) for the Procurement of Technology Package on Composting Facility for Biodegradable Wastes (CFBW) for CYs 2023 and 202408 April 2024
SO No. 501Designation of Dr. Roberto S. Umali as Officer-in-Charge (OIC), Office of the Executive Director, National Meat Inspection Service08 April 2024
SO No. 500Designation of Director Junibert E. de Sagun as Officer-in-Charge of the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Consumer Affairs08 April 2024
SO No. 499Designation of Atty. Alvin John F. Balagbag as Officer-in-Charge of the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs and Department Legislative Liaison Officer08 April 2024
SO No. 498Authority to Attend the Technical Seminar of the Association of Government Accountants of the Philippines (AGAP), Inc.08 April 2024
SO No. 497Designation of Engr. Redelliza A. Gruezo as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Technical Director for Operations and Extension, DA-Regional Field Office IV-A (OIC, RTD for Operations and Extension, DA-RFO IV-A)08 April 2024
SO No. 496Reassignment of Paulo R. Sistoza to the Department of Agriculture - Internal Audit Service (DA-IAS)08 April 2024
SO No. 495Ladderized Training on Project Development for Agriculture and Fisheries Rural Development08 April 2024
SO No. 494Designation of Mr. Isidro M. Velayo, Jr. as Officer-in-Charge (OIC) of the Office of the Director, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources (BFAR)08 April 2024
SO No. 493Designation of Mr. John Romar A. Pedrigal as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) for the Young Farmers Challenge - Business Development Services Assistance08 April 2024
SO No. 492Authority to Conduct and Attend the Business Development Services (BDS) for the Awardees of the Young Farmers Challenge (YFC)08 April 2024
SO No. 491Designation of the Alternate Representative to the National Maritime Council08 April 2024
SO No. 490Authority to Attend the Training Course entitled: "Workforce Planning, Career Development and Succession Management (Planning Developing and Managing Career)08 April 2024
SO No. 489Designation / Posting of Mr. Lev Nikko M. Macalintal as Agriculture Attaché, Embassy of the Philippines in Seoul, South Korea08 April 2024
SO No. 488Creation of a Technical Working Group for the Assessment and Sustainability of the Seaweed Industry05 April 2024
SO No. 487Authority to Sign Contracts of Contract of Service / Job Order Personnel at the Department of Agriculture - Central Office (DA-CO)05 April 2024
SO No. 486Designation of Assistant Secretary James A. Layug as Head of the Project Management Office (PMO) for the Implementation of Executive Order No. 70, Series of 201805 April 2024
SO No. 485Designation of Assistant Secretary James A. Layug as DA Focal Person for the National Task Force - West Philippine Sea (NTF-WPS)05 April 2024
SO No. 484Reassignment of Ms. Je-Anne DG. Artuz to the Department of Agriculture - Internal Audit Service, Special Audit Division as Acting Assistant Chief04 April 2024
SO No. 483Authority to Attend the Association of Government Internal Auditors, Inc. (AGIA) Trainings / Webinars for the 2nd Quarter of CY 202403 April 2024
SO No. 482Designation of Carlos C. Carag as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Assistant Secretary for DA Inspectorate and Enforcement (OIC, Office of the Asec. for DAIE)03 April 2024
SO No. 481Change in the Date of the Conduct of the National Information Office Conference of the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) Program - Phase 203 April 2024
SO No. 480Authority to Conduct Conflict Sensitivity and Peace Promotion (CSPP) Training - Batch 203 April 2024
SO No. 479Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Expense / Allowance03 April 2024
SO No. 478Exemption from Memorandum Prohibiting Coverage of Travel Expenses during Weekends and Holidays03 April 2024
SO No. 477Creation of Technical Working Group on the Revision of the National Guidelines on the Issuance of Permit to Operate and Certificate of Confirmity03 April 2024
SO No. 476Designation of Mr. Jerome D. Bunyi as Agriculture Attache to Dubai, United Arab Emirates03 April 2024
SO No. 475Designation of Ms. Nolet M. Fulgencio as Agriculture Attache to Brussels, Belgium03 April 2024
SO No. 474Designation of Ricardo M. Oñate, Jr. as Program Director of the Farm and Fisheries Clustering and Consolidation (F2C2) Program03 April 2024
SO No. 473Revocation of Special Order No. 436, Series of 2024 re: Amendment to Administrative Order No. 23, Series of 2022, "Revised Guidelines on the Selection, Hiring, and Adoption of Compensation System for Contract of Service Personnel"03 April 2024
SO No. 472Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Performance Assessment and Planning Workshop of the Office of the Secretary03 April 2024
SO No. 471Amendment to Special Order No. 315, Series of 2024 re: Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Financial Management Orientation on the New Financial Arrangement for Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP) Scale Up per NBC No. 58103 April 2024
SO No. 470Authority to Attend and Participate in the DA-PRDP First Semester InfoACE Capacity Building Workshop03 April 2024
SO No. 469Authority to Conduct the Quarterly Implementation Review cum National Coordination Meeting of Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP) - Enterprise Development Component (I-REAP)03 April 2024
SO No. 468Authority to Drive Government Service Vehicle02 April 2024
SO No. 467Authority of Atty. Rexford P. Ramos to Litigate, Prosecute, Appear, and Represent the Department of Agriculture on the Ongoing Cases Filed Against Jayson de Roxas Taculog and Mary Duelle Torre Tumibay02 April 2024
SO No. 466Authority to Host and Create BFAR Organizing Committee for the 56th Southeast Asian Fisheries Development Center (SEAFDEC) Council Meeting02 April 2024
SO No. 465Designation of Authorized Representatives to the Technical Working Group (TWG) for the Abolition of Government-Owned and Controlled Corporations (GOCCs) Attached to the Department of Agriculture02 April 2024
SO No. 464Designation of Ernesto Cellona Enriquez as Director, Internal Audit Service02 April 2024
SO No. 463Reassignment of Ms. Joan Bernadette L. Bulaon to the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Policy and Regulations02 April 2024
SO No. 462Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Conduct of Pilot Testing of BFAR In-House Assessment Team on BFAR National Aquaculture Centers02 April 2024
SO No. 461Authority to Attend the 38th Philippine Chemistry Congress27 March 2024
SO No. 460Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for the Technical and Admin / Liaison Staff of the Planning and Monitoring Service (PMS)01 April 2024
SO No. 459Amendment to Special Order No. 99 Series of 2024: Creation of a Committee on Anti-Red Tape (CART) in the Department of Agriculture - Central Office02 April 2024
SO No. 458Designation of Regional Director Usop D. Pendaliday, Jr., as Co-Chair of the Joint Secretariat of the Joint Body for the Zones of Joint Cooperation (JBZJC)01 April 2024
SO No. 457Designation of Ms. April Therese M. De Guzman as Special Disbursing Officer for the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Policy and Regulations01 April 2024
SO No. 456Exemption from Rule II.2.d of Administrative Order No. 02, Series of 2019, "Guidelines on Local and Foreign Travels of the Official and Employees of the Department of Agriculture Pursuant to Executive Order No. 77 Series of 2019"01 April 2024
SO No. 455Authority of Heads of Agencies Implementing the National Urban and Peri-Urban Agriculture Program to Sign Memorandum of Agreement, Memorandum of Understanding, and Usufruct Agreement01 April 2024
SO No. 454Authority to Conduct a Coordination and Assessment Workshop for CY 2024 of the Legal Service to be held in Region III (Bataan) on May 29-31, 202401 April 2024
SO No. 453Authority to Attend and Participate in the NCI-SRD Competency Manual Writeshop: Initial Drafting from 21 to 24 May 2024 in Batanes, Cagayan Valley01 April 2024
SO No. 452Authority to Conduct the Training on the Use of PRDP MIS v2.0 or "Sidlan"01 April 2024
SO No. 451Authority to Conduct the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) Program Phase 2 FY 2024 National 1st Quarter Physical and Financial Assessment01 April 2024
SO No. 450Composition of the Regional Pre-Assessment Team (RPAT) on Participatory Guarantee System01 April 2024
SO No. 449Reconstitution of Testing and Evaluation Accreditation Advisory Committee (TEAAC)01 April 2024
SO No. 448Creation and Composition of the Project Preparation Team for the Proposed Department of Agriculture Farm Bridges Development Project01 April 2024
SO No. 447Creation of Digital Agriculture Team under the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP)01 April 2024
SO No. 446Authority to Attend the Designing and Implementing a Monitoring and Evaluation System Workshop27 March 2024
SO No. 445Designation of Cheryl Marie Natividad-Caballero as Undersecretary for High Value Crops27 March 2024
SO No. 444Designation of Christopher Vicuña Morales as Undersecretary for Rice Industry Development27 March 2024
SO No. 443Authority to Sign Contracts of Contract of Service / Job Order Personnel at the Department of Agriculture - Central Office (DA-CO)27 March 2024
SO No. 442Designation of Atty. Abraham P. Guiao as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Director, Legal Service27 March 2024
SO No. 441Creation of the Committee on Anti-Red Tape (CART) in the Department of Agriculture - Central Office26 March 2024
SO No. 440Amendment to Special Order No. 201, Series of 2024, "Creation of an Evaluation Reference Group (ERG) for the Conduct of Endline and Baseline Evaluation Studies for the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP)"25 March 2024
SO No. 439Designation of Engr. Anne Glyn F. Lisbo as Deputy Program Director of the DA High Value Crops Development Program25 March 2024
SO No. 438Authority to Conduct the DA-PRDP Geomapping and Governance Unit Workshop and Coordination Meeting CY 202425 March 2024
SO No. 437Amendment to Special Order No. 203, S. 2022: Appointment of Private Sector Representatives as Members of the National Seed Industry Council for CY 2022-202425 March 2024
SO No. 436Amendment to Administrative Order No. 23, Series of 2022, "Revised Guidelines on the Selection, Hiring, and Adoption of Compensation System for Contract of Service Personnel"25 March 2024
SO No. 435Designation of Atty. Ellaine Denice H. Marallag as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) of the Office of the Secretary25 March 2024
SO No. 433Authority to Conduct and Attend the Capability Building on Price and Supply Analysis25 March 2024
SO No. 432Authority to Conduct and Attend the Trainors Training on Organic Agriculture25 March 2024
SO No. 431Authority to Conduct and Attend the Orientation on Price and Supply Monitoring25 March 2024
SO No. 430Authority to Conduct the Young Farmers Challenge FY 2024 Training of Trainers (ToT)22 March 2024
SO No. 429Designation of Lolita M. Jamela as Officer-in-Charge, Chief, Accounting Division22 March 2024
SO No. 428Designation of Telma Cueva Tolentino as Undersecretary-designate for Finance22 March 2024
SO No. 427Designation of Charie Sarah D. Saquing as Officer-in-Charge, Assistant Secretary for Finance22 March 2024
SO No. 426Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Seminar Workshop on Electronic Records Management Policy21 March 2024
SO No. 425Amendment to Special Order No. 307, Series of 2024 on the Creation of the Technical Working Group on the Formulation of the Implementing Rules of Article V, Section 16 of Republic Act No. 10611, otherwise known as the Food Safety Act of 201321 March 2024
SO No. 424Authority to Conduct Workshop on the Development of Data Protection Manual for the Farmers and Fisherfolk Enterprise Development Information System (FFEDIS) Implementation and Agricultural and Fishery Market Information System (AFMIS)21 March 2024
SO No. 423Delegation of Authority to Sign Official Documents relating to Collection of Aquatic Wildlife for Scientific Research21 March 2024
SO No. 422Authority to be a Co-Organizer in the Philippine Coffee Quality Competition (PCQC) 202421 March 2024
SO No. 421Creation of the Institutional Development Unit (IDU) under the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP)21 March 2024
SO No. 420Authorized Participants in the Technical Review Workshop for DA FY 2025 Plan and Budget Proposal (PBP) - Cluster 221 March 2024
SO No. 419Creation of the Data Privacy Committee in the Department of Agriculture21 March 2024
SO No. 418Creation of a Technical Working Group for the Inter-Agency Committee on Inflation and Market Outlook (IAC-IMO) Concerns21 March 2024
SO No. 417Authority to Sign Appointments of Personnel to Regular Plantilla Positions in DA-Regional Field Office XII (DA-RFO XII)21 March 2024
SO No. 416Designation of Ms. Lolita Y. Poliquit as Officer-in-Charge, Chief of Monitoring and Evaluation Division - Planning and Monitoring Service (MED-PMS)21 March 2024
SO No. 415Reassignment of Ms. Joan Bernadette L. Bulaon to the Office of the Gender Equality and Social Inclusion (GESI)21 March 2024
SO No. 414Authorized Participants in the Technical Review Workshop for DA FY 2025 Plan and Budget Proposal (PBP) - Cluster 321 March 2024
SO No. 413Authority to Conduct and Attend the Consultation Workshops on the Finalization of the Regional Irrigation Master Plan (RIMP) 2023-203021 March 2024
SO No. 412Designation of Permanent and Alternate Representatives to the General Assembly of Regulatory Agencies (GARA) of the Department of Agriculture21 March 2024
SO No. 411Additional Tasks of Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources (BFAR) Personnel21 March 2024
SO No. 410Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Performance Assessment and Workshop of the National Organic Agriculture Program21 March 2024
SO No. 409Amendment to Special Order No. 21 Series of 2024 re: Authority to Conduct and Participate in the FY 2025 National Planning and Budget Workshop of the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) - Phase 221 March 2024
SO No. 408Reassignment of Manuel M. Dimalaluan to the Office of the Undersecretary for Operations21 March 2024
SO No. 407Reassignment of Philippine Rubber Research Institute (PRRI) Personnel to the Department of Agriculture - Central Office21 March 2024
SO No. 406Authority to Sign Appointments of Personnel to Regular Plantilla Positions in DA-Regional Field Office-CALABARZON (DA-RFO IV-A)21 March 2024
SO No. 405Authority to Attend the 73rd Philippine Society of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineers (PSABE), Inc. Annual National Convention21 March 2024
SO No. 404Authority to Conduct of Subject Matter Experts' Exchange - Information Technology Round for Agricultural and Fisheries Communications Thrusts (SMEE-INTERACT) for Calendar Year (CY) 202421 March 2024
SO No. 403Authority to Attend and Participate in the Agricultural, Forestry, and Fisheries (AFF) Enterprise Cluster Facilitator's Guide Module Orientation Workshop: Luzon Cluster, May 14 to 17, 2024, Pampanga, Central Luzon21 March 2024
SO No. 402Authority to Conduct and Attend the Fisheries Aquatic Resources Management Council - National Technical Working Group (FARMC-NTWG) 1st Meeting (Cascading of the Manual of Operations and Development of Monitoring and Evaluation Plan)21 March 2024
SO No. 401Authority to Attend the Seminar-Workshop on Coaching and Mentoring21 March 2024
SO No. 400Authority to Attend the Training Program entitled: "Strategic Management"21 March 2024
SO No. 399Authority to Conduct and Attend FMA 10 Summit: Advancing Sustainable Fisheries Management and Stakeholders Collaboration20 March 2024
SO No. 398Authorized Participants to Attend and Participate in the CY 2024 Gender and Development Training for the DA 4K Program Implementers18 March 2024
SO No. 397Exemption from the Rule II.d. of Administrative Order No. 02, Series of 2019, "Guidelines on Local and Foreign Travels of the Official and Employees of the Department of Agriculture Pursuant to Executive Order No. 77, S. 2019"18 March 2024
SO No. 396Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for Department of Agriculture - Internal Audit Service (DA-IAS) Personnel18 March 2024
SO No. 395Authority to Conduct the 2nd Farm and Fisheries Clustering and Consolidation (F2C2) Program National Cluster Summit18 March 2024
SO No. 394Authority to Attend the 73rd Philippine Society of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineers (PSABE), Inc. Annual National Convention18 March 2024
SO No. 393Authority to Conduct and Attend the FY 2024 1st Quarter Assessment and Planning Workshop of Registry System for Basic Sectors in Agriculture (RSBSA)18 March 2024
SO No. 392Authorized Participants in the Internal Budget Hearing for the Preparation of the DA's FY 2025 Plan and Budget Proposal (PBP)18 March 2024
SO No. 391Designation of the Focal Persons for the Indemnification to African Swine Fever (ASF) Affected Hog Raisers18 March 2024
SO No. 390Designation of Ermin C. Deneiga as Administrative Support of the Secretary of Agriculture18 March 2024
SO No. 389Designation of Abbey Charles F. Gawaran as Director for Initiative on Identified Special Concerns18 March 2024
SO No. 388Designation of Telma Cueva Tolentino as Assistant Secretary for Finance18 March 2024
SO No. 387Authority to Conduct and Attend the First Quarter Assessment of Programs, Projects, and Activities Funded under Quick Response Fund (QRF) and National Disaster Risk Reduction Management Fund (NDRRMF)18 March 2024
SO No. 386Creation and Composition of the Project Preparation Team for the Proposed Solar Irrigation System11 March 2024
SO No. 385Creation and Composition of the Project Preparation Team for the Proposed Postharvest Program for Rice and Corn11 March 2024
SO No. 384Creation and Composition of the Project Preparation Team for the Proposed Solar-Powered Cold Storages11 March 2024
SO No. 383Authority to Sign Appointments of Personnel to Regular Plantilla Positions in DA-Regional Field Office IX (DA-RFO IX)11 March 2024
SO No. 382Reassignment of Ms. Irene S. San Jose to the Cash and Disbursement Section of the General Services Division11 March 2024
SO No. 381Authority to Attend the Mandatory Continuing Legal Education (MCLE)11 March 2024
SO No. 380Authority to Attend the 73rd Philippine Society of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineers (PSABE), Inc. Annual National Convention11 March 2024
SO No. 379Authority to Drive Government Service Vehicle11 March 2024
SO No. 378Amendment to Special Order No. 281, Series of 2024 re: Authority to Conduct and Attend the SAAD MIMAROPA 1st and 2nd Quarter Assessment and Coordination Meeting for FY 202411 March 2024
SO No. 377Designation of Engr. Cirilo N. Namoc as Deputy Project Director of Philippine Rural Development Project - Project Regional Coordination Office VII (PRDP-RPCO VII)11 March 2024
SO No. 376Designation of Ernesto Cellona Enriquez as Officer-in-Charge, Director, Internal Audit Service11 March 2024
SO No. 375Designation of Constante de Jesus Palabrica as Assistant Secretary for Livestock11 March 2024
SO No. 373Designation of the Disaster Risk Reduction and Management (DRRM) Focal Persons of the Department of Agriculture (DA)08 March 2024
SO No. 372Authority to Attend the Mandatory Continuing Legal Education (MCLE)08 March 2024
SO No. 371Designation of Larry del Rosario Lacson as Deputy Administrator-designate, National Food Authority11 March 2024
SO No. 370Reassignment of Mr. Joshua B. Rabusa to the Planning and Monitoring Service (PMS)08 March 2024
SO No. 369Creation of the Technical Working Groups (TWG) for the Development of Knowledge Products (KP) of Selected Philippine National Standards (PNS)08 March 2024
SO No. 368Designation of Mr. Michael R. Sollera as Officer-in-Charge, Director, Planning and Monitoring Service (OIC, Dir., PMS)08 March 2024
SO No. 367Authority to Sign Appointments of Personnel to Regular Plantilla Positions in DA-Regional Field Office IX (DA-RFO IX)08 March 2024
SO No. 366Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Training on Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (MPhilGEPS) for Visayas Cluster08 March 2024
SO No. 365Authority to Attend the Completed Staff Work Practitioner Course08 March 2024
SO No. 364Amendment to Special Order No. 87, Series of 2024, "Designation of Jerome V. Oliveros as Undersecretary for Special Concerns and for Official Development Assistance (ODA) - Foreign Aid/Grants"08 March 2024
SO No. 363Designation of Fidel L. Libao as Project Director, Project Support Office - Luzon B, Philippine Rural Development Project08 March 2024
SO No. 362Designation of Arlan M. Mangelen as Regional Executive Director, DA-RFO-CARAGA (RED, DA RFO-CARAGA)08 March 2024
SO No. 361Designation of Fidel L. Libao as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office IV-A (OIC, RED, DA-RFO IV-A)08 March 2024
SO No. 360Designation of Ricardo M. Oñate, Jr. as Technical Adviser to the Office of the Undersecretary for Operations08 March 2024
SO No. 359Designation of Engr. Marcos C. Aves, Sr. as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office IX (OIC, RED, DA-RFO IX)08 March 2024
SO No. 358Authority to Conduct and Attend Various Activities of the Department of Agriculture - Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards (DA-BAFS) - Standards Development Division (SDD) for the CY 202406 March 2024
SO No. 357Amendment of Special Order (SO) No. 66, Series of 2024, "Designation of Dr. Jonathan V. Sabiniano as Program Director of the National Livestock Program"06 March 2024
SO No. 356Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Orientation Training on Regional Perspective in Investment Planning (Phase II and Phase III)06 March 2024
SO No. 355Authority to Attend the Completed Staff Work Practitioner Course07 March 2024
SO No. 354Reconstitution of the NCI-SRD Component Working Group (CWG) Members and their Permanent Alternate Representatives06 March 2024
SO No. 353Authority to Sign Appointments of Personnel to Regular Plantilla Positions in the Bureau of Animal Industry (BAI)06 March 2024
SO No. 352Authority to Attend and Participate in the 2024 CES Leadership Conclave06 March 2024
SO No. 351Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (PhilGEPS) for Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP)06 March 2024
SO No. 350Authority to Attend the 73rd Philippine Society of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineers (PSABE), Inc. Annual National Convention06 March 2024
SO No. 349Authority to Conduct and Attend the 2023 Corn and Cassava Cluster Management Excellence Awards (CCMEA) Post Activity Evaluation and Preparation for Gawad Saka Search06 March 2024
SO No. 348Authority to Attend and Participate in the Agriculture, Forestry, and Fisheries (AFF) Enterprise Cluster Facilitator's Guide Module Orientation Workshop: Visayas Cluster, June 18-21, 2024, Leyte, Eastern Visayas Region06 March 2024
SO No. 347Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Regional Management Committee Meeting06 March 2024
SO No. 346Authorizing the Planning and Programming Division of the Planning and Monitoring Service to Render Overtime Services06 March 2024
SO No. 345Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Operational Planning Workshop of PRDP I-PLAN Component06 March 2024
SO No. 344Authority to Conduct Series of Market Linkage Caravan06 March 2024
SO No. 343Authority to Conduct and Attend the 1st Annual Assessment of the Project "Development of Innovation System for Climate Smart Pest Management in Rice"06 March 2024
SO No. 342Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for Department of Agriculture - Food Development Center (FDC) Personnel06 March 2024
SO No. 341Authority to Attend the 11th Congress and 2024 Philippine Agriculturists' Summit06 March 2024
SO No. 340Authority to Conduct and Attend the NSAP IV-A Capacity Building Training on Stock Assessment using NSAP Tools and Methodology16 February 2024
SO No. 339Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for the Technical Staff of the Assistant Secretary for Legislative and Consumer Affairs06 March 2024
SO No. 338Authority to Conduct and Attend the National Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Management Council 1st Quarterly Meeting and Community Immersion06 March 2024
SO No. 337Exemption from Memorandum Prohibiting Coverage of Travel Expenses during Weekends and Holidays06 March 2024
SO No. 336Creation of the DA Band06 March 2024
SO No. 335Amendment to Special Order No. 188, Series of 2024 re: Authority to Conduct and Participate in the National Information Officer Conference of the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) Program - Phase 206 March 2024
SO No. 334Amendment to Special Order No. 261, Series of 2024 "Designation of Dr. Christian P. Daquigan as Chief of the National Veterinary Quarantine Services Division, Bureau of Animal Industry (Chief, NVQSD-BAI)"06 March 2024
SO No. 333Designation of Dr. Norberto A. Nival as Officer-in-Charge, Executive Director of Minimum Access Volume (MAV) Secretariat06 March 2024
SO No. 332Designation of Mr. Marlon Charles P. Rufo as the Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) for the Participation in Specialty Coffee Expo on April 12-14, 2024 in Chicago, Illinois, USA06 March 2024
SO No. 331Designation of Engr. Roger V. Navarro as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Secretary06 March 2024
SO No. 330Authority to Conduct and Attend the Target Setting and Workshop with LGU-Extension Officers on Fish Production Outside the Government Premises15 February 2024
SO No. 329Authority to Conduct DA 4K Program CY 2024 1st Quarter Performance and Budget Utilization Review (PBUR)04 March 2024
SO No. 328Authority to Conduct and Attend the Farm and Fisheries Clustering and Consolidation (F2C2) Program Cluster Development Plan Formulation Workshop04 March 2024
SO No. 327Designation of Assistant Secretary Noel A. Padre as Officer-in-Charge to the Office of the Undersecretary for Policy, Planning, and Regulations04 March 2024
SO No. 326Authority to Attend the Operations Management Group (OMG) Meeting on 4-6 March 202404 March 2024
SO No. 325Designation of Key Officers to be Lodged under the Office of the Undersecretary for Special Concerns and for Official Development Assistance - Foreign Aids / Grants (OUS-SC & ODA)04 March 2024
SO No. 324Authority to Attend the Supervisory Development Course (SDC) Track 104 March 2024
SO No. 323Creation of a Special Fact-Finding Investigation Committee01 March 2024
SO No. 321Designation of Engr. Roger V. Navarro as Officer-in-Charge (OIC), Office of the Secretary04 March 2024
SO No. 320Reconstitution of the Special Bids and Awards Committee (SBAC) of the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP) - National Project Coordination Office (NPCO)01 March 2024
SO No. 319Amendment to Special Order No. 86 Series of 2024 re: Authority to Attend the Seminar-Workshop on Developing Controlled Vocabulary for Records Management01 March 2024
SO No. 318Designation of Procurement Coordinators for the Department of Agriculture - Central Office01 March 2024
SO No. 317Designation of Ms. Lolita Y. Poliquit as Officer-in-Charge, Chief of Monitoring and Evaluation Division - Planning and Monitoring Service (MED-PMS)01 March 2024
SO No. 316Authority to Conduct and Attend the Orientation-Seminar on Basic Administrative Law Principles and Relevant Agriculture and Fisheries Law and Policies01 March 2024
SO No. 315Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Financial Management Orientation on the New Financial Arrangement for Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP) Scale Up per NBC No. 58101 March 2024
SO No. 314Authority to Conduct a Refresher Course on the Identified Pests and Diseases of Priority Crops in Marinduque01 March 2024
SO No. 313Authority to Sign Appointments of Personnel to Regular Plantilla Positions in DA-Regional Field Office-CALABARZON (DA RFO IV-A)01 March 2024
SO No. 312Authority to Conduct Batch 5 of Enterprise Capacity Enhancement Training / Workshop (Enterprise Profiling, Capacity Assessment, and Business Plan Preparation)01 March 2024
SO No. 311Authority to Conduct and Participate in the CY 2023 Year-End Assessment cum Workshop of Locally-Funded Projects01 March 2024
SO No. 310Authority to Attend and Participate in the NCI-SRD Competency Manual Writeshop: Final Drafting for 06 to 09 August 2024 in Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula01 March 2024
SO No. 309Creation of the Technical Working Group for the Amendment of Administrative Circular No. 1, Series of 202101 March 2024
SO No. 308Creation of Technical Working Group (TWG) for the Conduct of the Value Chain Analysis (VCA) for Rice01 March 2024
SO No. 307Creation of the Technical Working Group on the Formulation of the Implementing Rules of Article V Section 16 of Republic Act No. 10611, otherwise known as the Food Safety Act of 201301 March 2024
SO No. 306Creation of the Oversight Committee for the DA Regulatory Clearinghouse System01 March 2024
SO No. 305Creation of the Technical Working Groups (TWG) and Project Management Team (PMT) for the Development of the Philippine National Standards (PNS) for Agricultural and Fishery Products and Machinery01 March 2024
SO No. 304Authority to Attend the Live-in Seminar entitled: "Seminar on Fiscal Policies, Procurement and Jurisprudence"01 March 2024
SO No. 303Authority to Conduct and Attend the Mid-Year Assessment on the Implementation of Small-Scale Irrigation Projects (SSIPs)01 March 2024
SO No. 302Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for the Technical Staff of the Field Programs Coordination and Monitoring Division (FPCMD) of the Field Operations Service (FOS)01 March 2024
SO No. 301Authority to Conduct and Attend the Briefing on the Food Safety Act of 2013 and its Implementation in the Department of Agriculture01 March 2024
SO No. 300Authority to Conduct and Attend in the DA 4K Communication Strategies: Technical Writing and Photojournalism for Social Media Workshop01 March 2024
SO No. 299Authority to Co-Sponsor for the 73rd Annual National Convention of the Philippine Society of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineers (PSABE)01 March 2024
SO No. 298Authority to Conduct the First Quarter PRDP National Project Coordination Office (NPCO) and Project Support Office (PSO) Coordination Meeting and Assessment01 March 2024
SO No. 297Authority to Sign Appointments of Personnel to Regular Plantilla Positions in the Philippine Council for Agriculture and Fisheries (PCAF)01 March 2024
SO No. 296Authority to Conduct and Attend the Orientation Seminar on Livestock Regulatory Frontline Services01 March 2024
SO No. 295Authority to Conduct and Attend the Mid-Year Assessment on the Implementation of Small-Scale Irrigation Projects (SSIPs)01 March 2024
SO No. 294Authority to Conduct and Attend the Enterprise Assessment of Agriculture, Forestry, and Fisheries (AFF) Clusters in Mt. Inayawan-Illana Cluster Convergence Area01 March 2024
SO No. 293Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Strategic Communication and Planning Workshop01 March 2024
SO No. 292Authority to Conduct and Attend the Capability Building for Participatory Guarantee System (PGS) Accreditation in MIMAROPA Provinces01 March 2024
SO No. 291Authority to Conduct and Attend the Organic Agriculture Program Consultation Meeting for First and Second Semester in MIMAROPA Provinces01 March 2024
SO No. 290Amendment to Special Order No. 79, Series of 2024 "Authority to Conduct the 4K Program FY 2025 Plan and Budget Preparation (PBP) Workshop"01 March 2024
SO No. 289Amendment to Special Order No. 56, Series of 2024 entitled "Designation of Ms. Jorilyn A. Rosales as Special Disbursing Officer for the Philippine Rural Development Project - National Project Coordination Office (PRDP-NPCO)"01 March 2024
SO No. 288Amendment to Special Order No. 528, Series of 2023 re: Reconstitution of the Transition Management Committee (TMC) Secretariat for the Liquidation of the Affairs of Abolished Government Owned and Controlled Corporations (GOCCs) under the Department of Agriculture01 March 2024
SO No. 287Amendment to Special Order No. 130 Series of 2024 - Authority to Conduct and Attend the Application Programming Interface (API) Development Training01 March 2024
SO No. 286Designation of Dr. Hazel B. Alfon, as Special Assistant for Digitalization of Agricultural Supply Chains, Office of the Undersecretary for Operations01 March 2024
SO No. 285Composition of the Technical Working Group on Rice Competitiveness Enhancement Fund - Rice Extension Services Program (RCEF-RESP)01 March 2024
SO No. 284Designation of Point Persons for the National Rice Program - Interventions Management Platform (IMP) Voucher System01 March 2024
SO No. 283Designation of Mr. Ian Jomari C. Panaga as Officer-in-Charge of the Food, Agriculture and Fisheries Policy Division (FAFPD)01 March 2024
SO No. 282Designation of Atty. Paz J. Benavidez II as Assistant Secretary for Policy and Regulations29 February 2024
SO No. 281Authority to Conduct and Attend the SAAD-MIMAROPA 1st and 2nd Quarter Assessment and Coordination Meeting for FY 202429 February 2024
SO No. 279Authority to Attend the Capability Building Program: Manager's Role in Capacity Building (MRCB)29 February 2024
SO No. 278Designation of Noel A. Padre as Assistant Secretary for Planning and Project Development22 February 2024
SO No. 277Designation of Atty. Jennilyn M. Dawayan as Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office - Cordillera Administrative Region (RED, DA-RFO CAR)22 February 2024
SO No. 276Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for the Staff of the Department Legislative Liaison Office22 February 2024
SO No. 275Authority to Attend and Participate in the 35th Agricultural Engineering Week22 February 2024
SO No. 274Authorized Participants in the Technical Review Workshop for DA FY 2025 Plan and Budget Proposal (PBP) - Cluster 122 February 2024
SO No. 273Designation of Engr. Redelliza A. Gruezo as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Technical Director for Research and Regulations, in concurrent capacity as Chief, Field Operations Division, DA Regional Field Office IV-A (OIC RTD for Research and Regulations, in concurrent capacity as Chief, FOD, DA RFO IV-A)22 February 2024
SO No. 272Designation of Ms. Maria Gemma S. Genaldo as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Technical Director for Research, Regulations, and Integrated Lab Services, DA Regional Field Office IX (OIC RTD for Research, Regulations, and Integrated Lab Services, DA RFO IX)22 February 2024
SO No. 271Designation of Ms. Maria Melba B. Wee as Regional Technical Director for Operations, DA Regional Field Office IX (RTD for Operations, DA RFO IX)22 February 2024
SO No. 270Designation of Mr. Celso C. Olido, Ph.D. as Regional Technical Director for Research and Regulations, DA Regional Field Office IV-B (RTD for Research and Regulations, DA RFO IV-B)22 February 2024
SO No. 269Designation of Mr. Fidel L. Libao as Regional Technical Director for Operations and Extension, DA Regional Field Office IV-A (RTD for Operations and Extension, DA RFO IV-A)22 February 2024
SO No. 268Designation of Dr. Irene M. Adion as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Technical Director for Research, Regulations and Integrated Laboratory Services, DA Regional Field Office III (OIC RTD for Research, Regulations, and Integrated Lab Services, DA RFO III)22 February 2024
SO No. 267Designation of Mr. Vener L. Dilig as Regional Technical Director for Operations, DA Regional Field Office IV-B (RTD for Operations, DA RFO IV-B)22 February 2024
SO No. 266Designation of Mr. Arthur D. Dayrit, Ph.D., as Regional Technical Director for Operations, DA Regional Field Office III (RTD for Operations, DA RFO III)22 February 2024
SO No. 264Authority to Conduct the FY 2025 Plan and Budget Proposal Workshop of the National Rice Program19 February 2024
SO No. 263Authority of Atty. Roland A. Tulay to Approve Resolutions / Contract / Notice of Award / Notice to Proceed within the Department of Agriculture (DA) Central Office for Contracts Valued at Twenty-Five (25) Million Pesos and Below, in the Interim19 February 2024
SO No. 262Designation of Atty. Roland A. Tulay as Permanent Alternate Representative to the Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) Board19 February 2024
SO No. 261Designation of Dr. Christian P. Daquigan as Chief of the National Veterinary Quarantine Services Division, Bureau of Animal Industry (Chief, NVSQD-BAI)19 February 2024
SO No. 260Designation of Officers-in-Charge, Division Chief of the National Meat Inspection Service (NMIS)19 February 2024
SO No. 259Designation of Dr. Paul C. Limson as Director of DA-Biotechnology Program Office (DA-BPO)19 February 2024
SO No. 258Designation of Veterinary Quarantine Station Officers-in-Charge of the Bureau of Animal Industry (NVQSO-BAI)19 February 2024
SO No. 257Designation of Dr. Romeo D. Manalili as Officer-in-Charge, Assistant Director of the Bureau of Animal Industry (OIC-Asst. Director, BAI)19 February 2024
SO No. 256Designation of Personnel in the Bureau of Animal Industry (BAI)19 February 2024
SO No. 255Designation of Dr. Enrico Miguel L. Capulong as Officer-in-Charge, Director of the Bureau of Animal Industry (OIC-Director, BAI)19 February 2024
SO No. 254Designation of Dr. Paul C. Limson as Director of DA-Biotechnology Program Office (DA-BPO)19 February 2024
SO No. 253Designation of Dr. Enrico Miguel L. Capulong as Officer-in-Charge, Director of the Bureau of Animal Industry (OIC-Director, BAI)19 February 2024
SO No. 252Authority to Conduct Field Data Gathering (FDG) Activities of the Department of Agriculture - Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards (DA-BAFS) Standards Research Division (SDD), January to November 202419 February 2024
SO No. 251Authority to Participate in the CY 2023 Year-End Assessment of the DA Foreign-Assisted Projects19 February 2024
SO No. 250Composition of the Capacity Development Team of the DA-PRDP I-PLAN Component19 February 2024
SO No. 249Composition of the DA-Central Office Recruitment Team19 February 2024
SO No. 248Amendment to Special Order No. 1196, Series of 2023, entitled: "Composition of the DA-Central Office Human Resource Merit Promotion and Selection Board (HRMPSB) Secretariat"19 February 2024
SO No. 247Authority to Attend the 7th Philippine Farm Tourism Conference16 February 2024
SO No. 246Designation of Engr. Marcos C. Aves, Sr. as Project Director, Project Support Office - Luzon B, Philippine Rural Development Project16 February 2024
SO No. 245Designation of Atty. Armando R. Crobalde, Jr. as Special Disbursing Officer for the Office of the Undersecretary for Operations16 February 2024
SO No. 244Authority of Engr. Roger V. Navarro to Sign Memorandum of Agreement for the Philippine Rural Development Project15 February 2024
SO No. 243Creation of a Committee for the Department of Agriculture's Celebration of the National Women's Month in March 202415 February 2024
SO No. 242Authority to Participate in the Bagong Pilipinas Kick-off Rally15 February 2024
SO No. 241Amendment to Special Order No. 47, Series of 2024 re: Composition of the DA-Wide Project Clearinghouse System Executive Committee (EXECOM)15 February 2024
SO No. 240Reassignment of Mr. Wilfredo B. Ruin to the Office of the Spokesperson, Department of Agriculture15 February 2024
SO No. 238Designation of Ms. Bathsheba P. Aparilla as Officer-in-Charge of Special Projects Coordination and Management Assistance Division (SPCMAD)15 February 2024
SO No. 237Designation of Ms. Evelyn B. Cagasan, MM as Officer-in-Charge, Executive Director of the Philippine Fiber Industry Development Authority (PhilFIDA)15 February 2024
SO No. 236Designation of Engr. Ramil B. Barcelona as Officer-in-Charge, Deputy Executive Director of the Philippine Fiber Industry Development Authority (PhilFIDA)15 February 2024
SO No. 235Designation of the Regional Directors / Officers-in-Charge of the Philippine Fiber Industry Development Authority (PhilFIDA) Regional Offices15 February 2024
SO No. 234Designation of Division Chiefs / Officers-in-Charge of the Philippine Fiber Industry Development Authority (PhilFIDA) Central Office15 February 2024
SO No. 233Reassignment of Mr. Cosme G. Reyes to the Office of the Director, Farm and Fisheries Clustering and Consolidation (F2C2) Program15 February 2024
SO No. 232Composition of the DA Food Safety Focal Group (FSFG)15 February 2024
SO No. 231Authority to Conduct and Attend the "Training on Citizen's Monitoring Tool (CMT)"15 February 2024
SO No. 230Authority of the Department of Agriculture - Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards (DA-BAFS) to Participate in the Bagong Pilipinas Kick-off Rally, January 28, 2024, Quirino Grandstand, Rizal Park, Manila15 February 2024
SO No. 229Authority to Render Overtime Services of Field Operations Service - Field Programs Operational Planning Division (FOS-FPOPD) Personnel15 February 2024
SO No. 228Authority to Attend the 73rd Philippine Society of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineers (PSABE), Inc. Annual National Convention15 February 2024
SO No. 227Creation of a Technical Working Group for the Preparation of the Department's Position and Inputs on the Anti-Agricultural Economic Sabotage Bill15 February 2024
SO No. 226Deputation of Department of Agriculture - Regional Field Offices (DA-RFOs) Technical Personnel as Plant Nursery Evaluators (PNEs) and Plant Material Inspectors (PMIs)15 February 2024
SO No. 225Designation of Employees in the Field Operations Service - Field Programs Operational Planning Division (FOS-FPOPD)13 February 2024
SO No. 224Designation of Ms. Ludivina B. Rueda as Officer-in-Charge, Agribusiness Investment Promotion Division - Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service15 February 2024
SO No. 223Authority to Attend the Supervisory Development Program (SDP) Course 1: Achieving Leadership Effectiveness15 February 2024
SO No. 222Amendment to the Special Order No. 58, Series of 2023 re: Authority to Attend the Live-in Seminar entitled: "Executive Forum on Fiscal Remedies & Procurement Updates"15 February 2024
SO No. 221Authority to Render Overtime Services of Monitoring and Evaluation Division for 202415 February 2024
SO No. 220Authority to Conduct and Attend the Information and Communications Technology Service - Registry System for Basic Sectors in Agriculture (ICTS-RSBSA) Core Team Activities for CY 202415 February 2024
SO No. 219Reassignment of Herman Unida to the Office of the Secretary15 February 2024
SO No. 218Reassignment of Mr. Glenn Empaynado to the General Services Division15 February 2024
SO No. 217Designation of Atty. Alvin John F. Balagbag as Undersecretary for DA Inspectorate and Enforcement15 February 2024
SO No. 216Designation of DA Permanent and Alternate Representative as Technical Action Officers (TAO) and Members of the Technical Working Group (TWG) of the National Anti-Poverty Commission (NAPC)15 February 2024
SO No. 215Designation of Ms. Lotis H. Lopez as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) of the DA-Procurement Division15 February 2024
SO No. 214Authority to Attend the Supervisory Development Course (SDC) Track 114 February 2024
SO No. 213Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Consultation Workshop of the 4K Program13 February 2024
SO No. 212Authority to Attend the CISCO Certified Network Associate 1 (CCNA 1)13 February 2024
SO No. 211Authority to Sign Appointments of Personnel to Regular Plantilla Positions in DA-Regional Field Office III (DA-RFO III)13 February 2024
SO No. 210Designation of OIC Director Lorna Belinda L. Calda as Alternate of the Secretary of Agriculture in the Inter-Agency Committee for the Pag-Abot Program13 February 2024
SO No. 209Designation of Director Junibert E. de Sagun as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) to Hold Petty Cash Fund for KADIWA Retail Selling Activities13 February 2024
SO No. 208Designation of Engr. Ramil B. Barcelona as Officer-in-Charge to the Office of the Executive Director of the Philippine Fiber Industry Development Authority (PhilFIDA)12 February 2024
SO No. 207Designation of Director Junibert E. de Sagun as Officer-in-Charge to the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Consumer Affairs12 February 2024
SO No. 206Amendment to Special Order No. 1154 Series of 2023 re: Composition of the Plant Quarantine Board13 February 2024
SO No. 205Amendment to Special Order No. 29, Series of 2024 re: Authority to Conduct and Participate in Part II - Seminar / Workshop Proper of the Year-End Financial Evaluation and Assessment for FY 2023 in Baguio City13 February 2024
SO No. 204Designation of Mr. Abel F. Wagas as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office XIII (DA-RFO XIII)13 February 2024
SO No. 203Authorizing the Investment Programming Division and Office of the Service Director of the Planning and Monitoring Service to Render Overtime Services13 February 2024
SO No. 202Authority to Conduct and Attend in the CY 2024 Gender and Development (GAD) Training for the DA 4K13 February 2024
SO No. 201Creation of an Evaluation Reference Group (ERG) for the Conduct of Endline and Baseline Evaluation Studies for the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP)13 February 2024
SO No. 200Authority to Render Overtime Services of the Field Programs Coordination and Monitoring Division (FPCMD) Personnel13 February 2024
SO No. 199Authority to Conduct and Participate in the FY 2025 Plans and Budget Preparation Workshop of the Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources13 February 2024
SO No. 198Authority to Conduct and Attend the Hands-On Training on Operations Management Information System (O-MIS) for the Department of Agriculture - National Livestock Program (DA-NLP) Report Officers13 February 2024
SO No. 197Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for the Staff of the Office of the Secretary13 February 2024
SO No. 196Authority to Conduct the Social and Environmental Safeguards Forum with the Partner Local Government units and Year-End Assessment13 February 2024
SO No. 195Authority to Conduct the FY 2024 AMAS-AMAD Quarterly Assessment and Planning Workshops, and FY 2025 Budget Execution Documents (BEDs) Preparation Workshop13 February 2024
SO No. 194Exemption from Rule II.2.d of Administrative Order No. 02, Series of 2019, "Guidelines on Local and Foreign Travels of the Official and Employees of the Department of Agriculture Pursuant to Executive Order No. 77 S. 2019"13 February 2024
SO No. 193Designation of Atty. Roland A. Tulay as Alternate Representative of the Department of Agriculture to the Advisory Committee on S&T Scholarships (ACSTS)13 February 2024
SO No. 192Authority to Sign Appointments of Personnel to Regular Plantilla Positions in the DA-Regional Field Office - Cordillera Administrative Region (DA-RFO CAR)12 February 2024
SO No. 191Designation of Engr. Roger V. Navarro as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Secretary12 February 2024
SO No. 190Recall to Home Office of Ms. Kristine Jeanne A. Yap (Senior Foreign Affairs Research Specialist)12 February 2024
SO No. 189Designation of Atty. Alvin John F. Balagbag as Officer-in-Charge to the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs and Department Legislative Liaison Officer12 February 2024
SO No. 188Authority to Conduct and Participate in the National Information Officer Conference of the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) Program - Phase 208 February 2024
SO No. 187Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Training on Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (MPhilGEPS) for Bureaus12 February 2024
SO No. 186Authority to Conduct and Attend Activities related to the Celebration of the FY 2024 Women's Month of the Department of Agriculture - Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards (DA-BAFS)08 February 2024
SO No. 185Designation of Mr. Mark. F. Matubang, Supervising Science Research Specialist as the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of the Department of Agriculture - Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards (DA-BAFS)08 February 2024
SO No. 184Authority to Conduct the FY 2025 Plan and Budget Workshop and Preparation of the Budget Execution Documents (BEDs) of the Farm and Fisheries Clustering and Consolidation (F2C2) Program08 February 2024
SO No. 183Authority to Conduct and Attend the NCI-SRD Strategic Communication Plan FY 2021-2025 Assessment Workshop08 February 2024
SO No. 182Composition of the National Technical Working Group (NTWG) for the Development of the National Plan of Action for Small Scale Fisheries (NPOA-SSF)08 February 2024
SO No. 181Designation of Atty. Asis G. Perez as Undersecretary for Policy, Planning and Regulations08 February 2024
SO No. 180Authority to Attend and Participate in the MPM-RD Scholarship Program Curriculum Workshop: Initial Drafting from 18 to 21 June 2024 in Benguet, Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)08 February 2024
SO No. 179Exemption from Rule II.2.d of Administrative Order No. 02, Series of 2019, "Guidelines on Local and Foreign Travels of the Official and Employees of the Department of Agriculture Pursuant to Executive Order No. 77 S. 2019"08 February 2024
SO No. 178Designation of Nelson E. Vagilidad as Chief, Accounting Section, Administrative and Finance Division of the Bureau of Agricultural and Fisheries Engineering08 February 2024
SO No. 177Designation of Eduardo L. Lapuz, Jr. as Project Director of Project Support Office - North Luzon, Philippine Rural Development Project (Proj. Dir., PSO-North Luzon, PRDP)08 February 2024
SO No. 176Amendment to Special Order No. 1434, Series 2023, "Reconstitution of the Special Bids and Awards Committee (SBAC) of the Philippine Rural Development Project (PRDP) - National Project Coordination Office (NPCO)"08 February 2024
SO No. 175Amendment to Special Order No. 22, Series of 2024, "Authority to Conduct and Attend the Cluster Workshops on the Finalization of the Regional Irrigation Master Plan (RIMP) 2023-2030"08 February 2024
SO No. 174Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Information and Communications Technology Service (ICTS) Mid-Year Performance Review and Organizational Development Workshop 2024 and Year-End Performance Evaluation and Planning Workshop for FY 202508 February 2024
SO No. 173Authority to Attend the 73rd Philippine Society of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineers (PSABE), Inc. Annual National Convention08 February 2024
SO No. 172Authority to Render Overtime Services of the Staff of the Office of the Undersecretary for Fisheries07 February 2024
SO No. 171Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Retooling Activity regarding QMS, Citizen's Charter and Pending Cases Against the Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources (BFAR)07 February 2024
SO No. 170Authority to Conduct the CY 2023 Year-End Assessment cum Workshop of Locally-Funded Projects07 February 2024
SO No. 169Authority to Conduct, Attend and Participate in the DA-4Ks MIMAROPA Series of Trainings for FY 2024 Implementation05 February 2024
SO No. 168Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for the Staff of the Office of the Secretary05 February 2024
SO No. 167Designation of Officer-in-Charge, Executive Director, Agricultural Credit Policy Council (OIC, Exec. Dir., ACPC)06 February 2024
SO No. 166Designation of Atty. Joan Q. Jagonos-Oliva as Officer-in-Charge, Director, Internal Audit Service (OIC, Dir., IAS)06 February 2024
SO No. 165Designation of Milo D. Delos Reyes as Deputy Project Director, Project Support Office - Luzon B, Philippine Rural Development Project05 February 2024
SO No. 164Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Orientation Training on Regional Perspective in Investment Planning (Phase I)05 February 2024
SO No. 163Authority to Conduct and Attend on the Department of Agriculture Corn MIMAROPA Year-End Assessment and FY 2025 Planning Workshop05 February 2024
SO No. 162Creation of a Project Steering Committee (PSC) and National Project Management Office (NPMO) for the Implementation of the Green Climate Fund (GCF) Project entitled "Adapting Philippine Agriculture to Climate Change" (APA)05 February 2024
SO No. 161Designation of Ms. Jorilyn A. Rosales as Special Disbursing Officer for the Conduct of Trainings for the Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (MPhilGEPS)05 February 2024
SO No. 160Creation of Project Steering Committee (PSC) and Project Management Team (PMT) for the Implementation of the Establishment of the Agriculture-Based Central Data Ecosystem (AbCDE) Project05 February 2024
SO No. 158Authority to Attend the Mandatory Continuing Legal Education (MCLE)05 February 2024
SO No. 157Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Feedbacking Workshop on the FY 2023 Updating of the DA's Public Investment Program (2023-2028) and Three-Year Rolling Infrastructure Program (2025-2027)02 February 2024
SO No. 156Authority to Conduct the Macabat Convergence Area Development Plan (CADP) Writeshop, March 19 to 22, 2024, Tarlac, Central Luzon05 February 2024
SO No. 155Authority to Attend the Supervisory Development Program (SDP) Course 1: Achieving Leadership Effectiveness05 February 2024
SO No. 154Authority to Conduct a Series of National Organic Agriculture Board (NOAB) Meetings for FY 202405 February 2024
SO No. 153Authority to Claim Monthly Communication Allowance for Department of Agriculture - Food Development Center (FDC) Personnel05 February 2024
SO No. 152Authority to Conduct the Department of Agriculture Inspection Mission to Czech Republic for Foreign Meat Establishment (FME) Accreditation02 February 2024
SO No. 151Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Training on Modernized Philippine Government Electronic Procurement System (MPhilGEPS) for Luzon B Cluster02 February 2024
SO No. 150Designation of Atty. Paz J. Benavidez II as the Vice-Chair of the ACEF Program Management Committee01 February 2024
SO no. 149Designation of Atty. Abraham P. Guiao as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Director, Legal Service01 February 2024
SO No. 148Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Community Organizing Towards Social Mobilization Training of Trainers (ToT) of the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) Program - Phase 201 February 2024
SO No. 147Recall of Ms. Ana Gracia Maria Abejuela to Capital due to Retirement01 February 2024
SO No. 146Authority to Attend the Training Program entitled: "Introduction to Data Science using Python"01 February 2024
SO No. 145Designation of Engr. Roger V. Navarro as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Undersecretary for Livestock01 February 2024
SO No. 144Authority to Attend the 1st International Conference on Agricultural Sciences and Technology01 February 2024
SO No. 143Designation of Mr. Laurenz Marvin A. Rosales as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) of the DA-Information and Communications Technology Service (DA-ICTS)01 February 2024
SO No. 142Designation of Atty. Armando R. Crobalde, Jr. as Chief-of-Staff, Office of the Undersecretary for Operations01 February 2024
SO No. 141Authority to Render Overtime Services of the ICT Planning and Standards Division (ICTPSD) Personnel of the Information and Communications Technology Service (ICTS) for the Calendar Year (CY) 202401 February 2024
SO No. 140Designation of Document / Records Custodians in the DA Central Office01 February 2024
SO No. 139Designation of U-Nichols A. Manalo as Officer-in-Charge, Assistant Secretary for Operations and Officer-in-Charge, National Project Director, Philippine Rural Development Project - National Project Coordination Office01 February 2024
SO No. 138Designation of Milo D. Delos Reyes as Program Director of the National Corn Program and Project Director, Project Support Office - Luzon B, Philippine Rural Development Project01 February 2024
SO No. 137Designation of Engr. Maria Christine C. Inting as Program Director of the Farm and Fisheries Clustering and Consolidation (F2C2) Program01 February 2024
SO No. 136Designation of Glenn L. Mariano as Officer-in-Charge, Field Operations Division, Department of Agriculture - Regional Field Office VI (OIC, FOD, DA-RFO VI)01 February 2024
SO No. 135Designation of Ms. Lorna Belinda L. Calda as Officer-in-Charge, Director of Field Operations Service (OIC, Dir., FOS)01 February 2024
SO No. 134Designation of Ma. Eliza J. Antinero as Officer-in-Charge, National Organic Agriculture Program - National Program Coordination Office (NOAP-NPCO)01 February 2024
SO No. 133Designation of Ms. Maria Alilia G. Maghirang, Agriculture Attaché of Japan, as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO)01 February 2024
SO No. 132Designation of Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service (AMAS) Personnel as Special Disbursing Officers (SDOs) for Trade and Market-related Events Calendar Year 202401 February 2024
SO No. 131Amendment to Special Order No. 21, Series of 2024, Authority to Conduct and Participate in the FY 2025 National Planning and Budget Workshop of the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) Program - Phase 201 February 2024
SO No. 130Authority to Conduct and Attend the Application Programming Interface (API) Development Training01 February 2024
SO No. 129Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Product Expo and Techno Forum01 February 2024
SO No. 128Authority of Dr. Alpha M. Lanuza and Dr. Gari Pellinor U. Hernandez, Senior Science Research Specialist, Department of Agriculture - Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards (DA-BAFS) to Attend the 91st PVMA Scientific Conference and Annual Convention, February 21-23, 2024, Bacolod City01 February 2024
SO No. 127Composition of the Agency Screening Committee (ASC) of the Food Development Center (FDC) Pursuant to DA Administrative Order No. 14, Series of 2021, "Implementing Guidelines in the Certification of Eligibility of Department of Agriculture S&T Personnel under Republic Act No. 8439, as amended by Republic Act. No. 11312"01 February 2024
SO No. 126Reconstitution of the Risk Management Team of DA Central Office Committee on International Organization for Standardization (ISO) Certification Initiatives and Programs01 February 2024
SO No. 125Amendment to Special Order No. 71, Series of 2024, entitled "Authority to Conduct a Series of Workshops and Activities for the Preparation of the Department of Agriculture's FY 2025 Plan and Budget Proposal"01 February 2024
SO No. 124Authority to Attend the Participate in the RBT-Simulao Watershed Workshop, April 2 to 5, 2024, Agusan del Sur, Caraga01 February 2024
SO No. 123Authority to Attend the Supervisory Development Program (SDP) Course 1: Achieving Leadership Effectiveness01 February 2024
SO No. 122Authority to Attend the Live-Out Seminar entitled: "Executive Forum on Fiscal Remedies & Procurement Updates"01 February 2024
SO No. 121Authority to Attend the Seminar on Republic Act No. 9184, otherwise known as Government Procurement Reform Act, Level 3: "Standard Bidding Procedures for Government Procurement Projects"01 February 2024
SO No. 120Authority to Attend the Mandatory Continuing Legal Education (MCLE)01 February 2024
SO No. 119Authority to Attend 1st Quarter Sinag: CSC NCR's Leadership and Management Series01 February 2024
SO No. 118Authority to Attend the Seminar on Republic Act No. 9184, otherwise known as Government Procurement Reform Act, Level 3: "Standard Bidding Procedures for Government Procurement Projects"01 February 2024
SO No. 117Authority to Attend the Seminar on Republic Act No. 9184, otherwise known as Government Procurement Reform Act, Level 3: "Standard Bidding Procedures for Government Procurement Projects"01 February 2024
SO No. 116Designation of Engr. Roger V. Navarro as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Secretary01 February 2024
SO No. 115Creation of a Review Committee for the DA-Central Office Quality Management System Manual01 February 2024
SO No. 114Designating the General Manager of the Human Settlements Development Corporation (HSDC) as Ex-Officio Member of the Transition Management Committee (TMC)26 January 2024
SO No. 113Designating the General Manager of the Human Settlements Development Corporation (HSDC)26 January 2024
SO No. 112Terms of Reference of the General Manager of the Human Settlements Development Corporation (HSDC)26 January 2024
SO No. 111Designation of Employees in the Budget Division - Central Office25 January 2024
SO No. 110Creation of the Steering Committee and Sub-Committees for the Philippine Horticulture and Urban Agriculture Summit 202425 January 2024
SO No. 109Designation of Mr. Alexander B. Estoesta II as Officer-in-Charge, Assistant Division Chief of the Investment Programming Division of Planning and Monitoring Service25 January 2024
SO No. 108Designation of Freedom of Information (FOI) Program Officers of the Department of Agriculture25 January 2024
SO No. 107Designation of Focal Persons on Livestock and Poultry-related Concerns under the Office of the Undersecretary for Livestock (OUSL)24 January 2024
SO No. 106Authority to Attend in the 50th Founding Anniversary of the Development Academy of the Philippines Leadership Conference24 January 2024
SO No. 105Authority to Conduct and Participate in the 2024 Financial and Management Service Planning and Assessment Workshop24 January 2024
SO No. 104Authority to Conduct and Attend the RSBSA FY 2025 Budget Preparation Workshop24 January 2024
SO No. 103Designation of Atty. Alvin John F. Balagbag as Chief of Staff24 January 2024
SO No. 102Designation of Engr. Roger V. Navarro as Undersecretary for Operations24 January 2024
SO No. 101Recall of Executive Director Liza G. Battad to the Philippine Carabao Center24 January 2024
SO No. 100Reassignment of Shandy M. Hubilla to the Office of the Executive Director, Agricultural Credit Policy Council24 January 2024
SO No. 99Amendment to Special Order No. 77, Series of 2024, "Creation of a Committee on Anti-Red Tape Act (CART)"23 January 2024
SO No. 98Authority to Render Overtime Services of the Staff of the Undersecretary for Operations for the Calendar Year 202423 January 2024
SO No. 97Designation of Atty. Roland A. Tulay as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Office of the Undersecretary for Administration23 January 2024
SO No. 96Recall of Mr. Alex M. Castillo to the Human Resource Development Division (HRDD)23 January 2024
SO No. 95Reassignment of Personnel as Commodity Focals to the Office of the Undersecretary for Livestock (OUSL)23 January 2024
SO No. 94Designation of Personnel of DA-Regional Field Office VI (DA-RFO VI)23 January 2024
SO No. 93Authority to Attend the "Training on Leave Administration Course for Effectiveness (LACE)"23 January 2024
SO No. 92Designation of Atty. Christopher R. Bañas as Regional Executive Director of DA-Regional Field Office, DA-RFO IV-B23 January 2024
SO No. 91Designation of Engr. Maria Christine C. Inting as Technical Adviser to the Undersecretary for Operations23 January 2024
SO No. 90Designation of Diosamia M. Sevilla as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) of Petty Cash Fund for the Miscellaneous and Other Operating Expenses to be incurred under the Office of the Undersecretary for Livestock23 January 2024
SO No. 89Designation of Eduardo L. Lapuz, Jr. as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office III (OIC, RED, DA-RFO III)22 January 2024
SO No. 88Reassignment of Josephine D. Umali to the Office of the Secretary, Department of Agriculture - Central Office22 January 2024
SO No. 87Designation of Jerome V. Oliveros as Undersecretary for Special Concerns and for Official Development Assistance (ODA) Foreign Aid / Grants22 January 2024
SO No. 86Authority to Attend the Seminar-Workshop on Developing Controlled Vocabulary for Records Management22 January 2024
SO No. 85Creation of a Technical Working Group on the Development of the Terms of Reference and Structure of the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Inspectorate and Enforcement (DA IE)22 January 2024
SO No. 84Designation of Technical Working Group (TWG) Representatives for the Drafting of Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR) of Republic Act No. 11967 or the Internet Transactions Act of 202319 January 2024
SO No. 83Designation of Mr. Joseph C. Manicad as Officer-in-Charge, Director, Planning and Monitoring Service (OIC, Dir., PMS)22 January 2024
SO No. 82Designation of Mr. Mario N. Ruinata as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Director of the Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - Regional Office No. VII (OIC, RD, BFAR RO VII) - Cebu City19 January 2024
SO No. 81Designation of Ms. Maricar H. Tayco as Officer-in-Charge of the Investment Programming Division of Planning and Monitoring Service22 January 2024
SO No. 80Designation of Mr. Stephen Leonard G. Quilario as Officer-in-Charge of the Central Visayas Multi-Species Nursery Demonstration and Training Center of the Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - Regional Office No. VII (BFAR RO VII) - Cebu City19 January 2024
SO No. 79Authority to Conduct the 4K Program FY 2025 Plan and Budget Preparation (PBP) Workshop19 January 2024
SO No. 78Amendment to Special Order No. 1485, Series of 2023 re: Authority to Conduct Training on E-Commerce Onboarding for DA Assisted Enterprises19 January 2024
SO No. 77Creation of a Committee on Anti-Red Tape (CART)18 January 2024
SO No. 76Authority to Attend the Seminar on Republic Act No. 9184, otherwise known as the Government Procurement Reform Act, Level 3: "Standard Bidding Procedures for Government Procurement Projects"18 January 2024
SO No. 75Designation of Mr. Alberto E. Rivera as Inspector of Motor Vehicles and Spare Parts, including Pre and Post Repair Inspection of Vehicles of Philippine Rural Development Project - National Project Coordination Office (PRDP-NPCO)18 January 2024
SO No. 74Authority to Render Overtime Services of the Records Division Personnel18 January 2024
SO No. 73Composition of the Office Hazard Allowance Committee (OHAC) for Qualified Science and Technology (S&T) Personnel of the Food Development Center (FDC)18 January 2024
SO No. 72Authority to Attend Seminar on Republic Act No. 9184, otherwise known as the Government Procurement Reform Act, Level 3: "Standard Bidding Procedures for Government Procurement Projects"18 January 2024
SO No. 71Authority to Conduct a Series of Workshops and Activities for the Preparation of the Department of Agriculture's FY 2025 Plan and Budget Proposal18 January 2024
SO No. 70Designation of Ms. Angelita D. Martir as Officer-in-Charge, National Deputy Project Director, Philippine Rural Development Project - National Project Coordination Office (OIC, National Deputy Project Director, PRDP-NPCO)18 January 2024
SO No. 69Designation of Milo D. Delos Reyes as Technical Adviser to the Undersecretary for Operations18 January 2024
SO No. 68Designation or Engr. Marcos C. Aves, Sr. as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Executive Director, DA-Regional Field Office IV-A (OIC, RED, DA-RFO IV-A)18 January 2024
SO No. 67Recall of Dr. Ruth S. Miclat-Sonaco to the Agricultural Training Institute - International Training Center on Pig Husbandry (ATI-ITCPH)17 January 2024
SO No. 66Designation of Dr. Jonathan V. Sabiniano as Program Director of the National Livestock Program17 January 2024
SO No. 65Reassignment of Personnel to the Office of the Undersecretary for Livestock (OUSL)17 January 2024
SO No. 64Designation of Mr. Alvin Paul J. Dirain as Deputy Program Director of the DA-National Livestock Program17 January 2024
SO No. 63Reassignment of Mr. Norberto E. Ergina, Jr. to the Office of the Undersecretary as Assistant Budget Officer of the National Livestock Program17 January 2024
SO No. 62Reassignment of Dr. Roland Y. Fajardo to the Office of the Undersecretary for Livestock as Regional Operations Coordinator of the National Livestock Program and Focal Person for Goat17 January 2024
SO No. 61Reassignment of Ms. Diosamia M. Sevilla to the Office of the Undersecretary for Livestock as Planning Officer of the National Livestock Program and Focal Person for Cattle17 January 2024
SO No. 60Reassignment of Dr. Norberto A. Nival to the Office of the Undersecretary for Livestock as Focal Person for Swine and Special Projects17 January 2024
SO No. 59Authority to Conduct and Attend the Training on Basic Monitoring and Evaluation for the Department of Agriculture Disaster Risk Reduction Management (DA-DRRM) Personnel18 January 2024
SO No. 58Authority to Attend the Live-in Seminar entitled: "Executive Forum on Fiscal Remedies & Procurement Updates"17 January 2024
SO No. 57Designation of Mary Grace DP. Rodriguez, Ph.D. as Officer-in-Charge, Regional Technical Director for Operations, DA-Regional Field Office V (OIC-RTD for Operations, DA-RFO V)17 January 2024
SO No. 55Designation of Officials of the Department of Agriculture to the DA-DAR-DENR-DILG National Convergence Initiative for Sustainable Rural Development (NCI-SRD)17 January 2024
SO No. 54Authority to Conduct and Participate in the FY 2023 Year-End Review and Assessment and FY 2024 Planning Workshop of the Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources17 January 2024
SO No. 53Authority to Attend the 76th Productivity Through Effective Supervision Course17 January 2024
SO No. 52Authority of the Budget Division Personnel to Render Overtime Services for the Calendar Year 202417 January 2024
SO No. 51Designation of Ms. Lolinnie A. Eugenio as Chief, Information and Communication Section, Administrative Division, Bureau of Plant Industry17 January 2024
SO No. 50Designation of Ms. Paula R. Del Rosario as Officer-in-Charge, Property and Supply Section, Administrative Division, Bureau of Plant Industry17 January 2024
SO No. 49Authority to Attend Various Trainings by Yisrael Solutions and Training Center, Inc.16 January 2024
SO No. 47Composition of the DA-Wide Project Clearinghouse System Executive Committee (ExeCom)15 January 2024
SO No. 46Designation of Mr. Ronald C. Pamittan as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) of Petty Cash Fund for the Complete Service and Minor Repairs, Spare Parts and Registration of DA Motor Vehicles15 January 2024
SO No. 45Designation of Bureau of Animal Industry (BAI) Personnel as Special Collecting Officers (SCOs) to Collect Meat Import Inspection Fees on behalf of the National Meat Inspection Service (NMIS)15 January 2024
SO No. 44Authority to Conduct 2024 South China Sea Regional Exchange (2024 SCS-REX) Dialogue on Fisheries Governance15 January 2024
SO No. 43Composition of the Department of Agriculture (DA) Accreditation Review Body (ARB) for Foreign Meat Establishment (FME) Accreditation15 January 2024
SO No. 42Amendment to Special Order No. 1488 Series of 2023 on the Creation of Technical Committee on the Crafting of the White Corn Industry Roadmap15 January 2024
SO No. 41Authority to Attend the Training on Basic Accounting and Internal Control for Non-Accountants15 January 2024
SO No. 40Authority to Attend Various Trainings of the Association of Government Internal Auditors, Inc. (AGIA)15 January 2024
SO No. 39Designation of Ms. Jorilyn A. Rosales as Special Disbursing Officer during the Part II - Seminar / Workshop Proper of Year-End Financial Evaluation and Assessment for FY 2023 in Baguio City on February 26-March 1, 202415 January 2024
SO No. 38Designation of Ms. Perla A. Flores as Special Disbursing Officer (SDO) of the DA-Agriculture and Fisheries Information Division (DA-AFID)15 January 2024
SO No. 37Designation of Ms. Maria Alilia G. Maghirang as Non-Resident Agriculture Attaché to Seoul, Korea15 January 2024
SO No. 36Creation of the DA National Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer Committee (DA NIPTTC)15 January 2024
SO No. 35Authority to Conduct and Participate in the Various Activities in Celebration of the 94th Anniversary of the Bureau of Plant Industry15 January 2024
SO No. 34Authority to Conduct and Attend the FY 2025 Plan and Budget Preparation Workshop of the High Value Crops Development Program and National Urban and Peri-Urban Agriculture Program12 January 2024
SO No. 33Designation of Drusila Esther E. Bayate as Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Secretary12 January 2024
SO No. 32Authority of the Accounting Division Personnel to Render Overtime Services for the Calendar Year 202410 January 2024
SO No. 31Amendment to Special Order No. 1510, Series of 2023, "Authority to Conduct and Attend FY 2023 Year End Assessment and FY 2025 Planning Workshop of the National Corn Program"10 January 2024
SO No. 30Authority to Render Overtime Services of OSEC Staff10 January 2024
SO No. 29Authority to Conduct and Participate in Part II - Seminar / Workshop Proper of the Year-End Financial Evaluation and Assessment for FY 2023 in Baguio City on February 26-March 1, 202410 January 2024
SO No. 28Amendment to Special Order No. 1332 Series of 2023 "Authority to Conduct the FY 2023 Young Farmers Challenge Program National Awarding Ceremony 2023 and 3rd YFC Summit on December 11-15, 2023"10 January 2024
SO No. 27Composition of the Internal Quality Audit Team of the DA-Central Office Committee on International Organization for Standardization (ISO) Certification Initiatives and Programs09 January 2024
SO No. 26Reassignment of Mr. Lindsey Randy S. Ubas to the Agribusiness and Marketing Assistance Service - Office of the Director (AMAS-OD), DA-Central Office09 January 2024
SO No. 25Authority to Conduct Part I - Financial Review and Analysis of the Year-End Financial Evaluation and Assessment for FY 202309 January 2024
SO No. 24Authority to Conduct Monitoring of Kabuhayan at Kaunlaran ng Kababayang Katutubo (4K) Sub-Projects in Selected Ancestral Domains09 January 2024
SO No. 23Reassignment of Ms. Joanavel A. Villanueva to Property Section, General Services Division, Administrative Service, DA-Central Office09 January 2024
SO No. 22Authority to Conduct and Attend the Cluster Workshops on the Finalization of the Regional Irrigation Master Plan (RIMP) 2023-203008 January 2024
SO No. 21Authority to Conduct and Participate in the FY 2025 National Planning and Budget Workshop of the Special Area for Agricultural Development (SAAD) Program - Phase 208 January 2024
SO No. 20Authority to Attend the Seminar on Leadership Strategic Thinking & Effective Handling of Employees (For Supervisors and Managers)08 January 2024
SO No. 19Designating the Personnel of Department of Agriculture - Bureau of Agriculture and Fisheries Standards (DA-BAFS) to Conduct Audits, Inspections, Monitoring, Field Compliance Assessments, and Technical Assistance Visits related to Organic Agriculture Programs08 January 2024
SO No. 18Creation of a Technical Working Group for the Preparation of Implementing Rules and Regulations of Section 9 of Republic Act No. 7581, as Amended05 January 2024
SO No. 17Amendment to Special Order (SO) No. 272, Series of 2023 entitled "Creation of Technical Working Groups (TWG) for the Development of Knowledge Products of Philippine National Standards (PNS)"05 January 2024
SO No. 16Detail of Mr. Lindsey Randy S. Ubas to the Property Section, General Services Division, Administrative Service, DA-Central Office04 January 2024
SO No. 15Detail of Ms. Joanavel A. Villanueva to the Procurement Division, Administrative Service, DA-Central Office04 January 2024
SO No. 14Detail of Ms. Criselda L. Castillo to the Human Resource Development Division, Administrative Service, DA-Central Office04 January 2024
SO No. 13Designation of Assistant Secretary Arnel V. de Mesa as the Department of Agriculture Spokesperson04 January 2024
SO No. 12Authority to Conduct and Attend Workshop on the Encoding and Uploading of FY 2024 High Value Crops Development Program Targets using the Operations Management Information System (O-MIS)03 January 2024
SO No. 11Creation of the Blacklisting Committee of the Department of Agriculture04 January 2024
SO No. 10Detail of Mr. Cayetano C. Darnayla to the Motor Pool Section, General Services Division, Administrative Service, DA-Central Office04 January 2024
SO No. 09Reassignment of Ms. Magdalena Editha A. Almirante to the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Regulations03 January 2024
SO No. 08Creation of DA Team for Office of the President - Presidential Management Staff (OP-PMS) Concerns02 January 2024
SO No. 07Designation of Undersecretary Agnes Catherine T. Miranda as Undersecretary for DA Attached Agencies and Corporations02 January 2024
SO No. 06Designation of Telma C. Tolentino as Undersecretary-designate for Finance02 January 2024
SO No. 05Designation of Undersecretary Mercedita A. Sombilla as Undersecretary for DA Bureaus02 January 2024
SO No. 04Designation of Drusila Esther E. Bayate as Undersecretary for Policy, Planning, and Regulations02 January 2024
SO No. 03Designations of OIC-Undersecretary Roger V. Navarro02 January 2024
SO No. 02Designation of U-Nichols A. Manalo as National Rice Program Director02 January 2024
SO No. 01Designation of Undersecretary Leocadio S. Sebastian as a Member of the Secretary's Technical Advisory Group (STAG)02 January 2024